hire.run / Jobs in Tokyo / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Tokyo

Japan · 199 of 749 tech roles in Tokyo · updated daily

199
open roles
64
companies
28
new this week
See them on the mapAll Tokyo roles
Pure StorageAgodaNotionTrend Micro (US)WPPOpenAISnowflakeAnthropicThermo Fisher ScientificAnaplanBoxInMobi

Pure Storage and Agoda and 62 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Tokyo.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Pure Storage35
  2. Agoda12
  3. Notion10
  4. Trend Micro (US)10
  5. WPP10
  6. OpenAI8
  7. Snowflake8
  8. Anthropic7
  9. Thermo Fisher Scientific6
  10. Anaplan5
  11. Box5
  12. InMobi5

Newest Sales & Business roles in Tokyo

  • Manager, Account ExecutiveAnthropic
  • BID Japan District 3, Instrument Sales Rep(機器セールス)Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Business Development Manager/Proteomics Science<PSX>/OlinkThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Manager, Merchandise Planning – APACArc'teryx EquipmentHybrid
  • Senior Service Account ManagerPure StorageRemote
  • Business Development Representative — InternshipAlta Ares
  • Enterprise Account Manager - Tokyo, JapanAgoda
  • Digital & eBusiness AnalystThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Account ExecutiveTrend Micro (US)
  • Account Executive/Sr Account ExecutiveGenesys (Indy ops)
  • Account Executive/Sr Account ExecutiveGenesys
  • Enterprise Account Executive (Telco)Snowflake
  • Proposal Tools AnalystPure StorageRemote
  • Audiobook Licensing & Partnerships Manager - JapanSpotifyHybrid
  • 大手直販営業 (Enterprise Account Executive) - ServicesAnaplan
  • Incident Response AnalystTrend Micro (US)
  • Account Executive, Higher Education (Rockies)Pure StorageRemote
  • EMEA Performance Partner - Sales EnablementPure Storage
  • Enterprise Account ManagerTrend Micro (US)
  • Enterprise Account ManagerTrend Micro (US)

See all 199 sales and business roles in Tokyo on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Tokyo

How many sales and business jobs are open in Tokyo right now?

There are 199 open sales and business roles at 64 companies in Tokyo as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 749 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Tokyo.

Which companies in Tokyo are hiring for sales and business roles?

Pure Storage (35 roles), Agoda (12 roles), Notion (10 roles) and Trend Micro (US) (10 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Tokyo right now. 64 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Tokyo remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 199 open sales and business roles in Tokyo, 42 are listed as remote, 19 hybrid and 8 on-site. The remaining 130 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Tokyo this week?

28 sales and business roles were posted in Tokyo in the last 7 days, out of 199 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Tokyo, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Tokyo?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Tokyo come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Tokyo

  • Software Engineering110 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations76 roles
  • Data & AI28 roles
  • Marketing27 roles
  • Product & Program25 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical23 roles
  • Customer Support21 roles
  • People & Recruiting19 roles
  • Finance & Legal18 roles
  • Design10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap