hire.run / Jobs in Glasgow / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Glasgow

Scotland, United Kingdom · 401 of 1,964 tech roles in Glasgow · updated daily

401
open roles
5
companies
51
new this week
See them on the mapAll Glasgow roles
GE VernovaAECOMBarclaysBarclays Global Service CentreFocal Systems

GE Vernova and AECOM and 3 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Glasgow.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. GE Vernova388
  2. AECOM6
  3. Barclays3
  4. Barclays Global Service Centre3
  5. Focal Systems1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Glasgow

  • Field Service Technician (Maintenance) – Glasgow, UK (Casual Worker Contract)Focal Systems
  • Sourcing ManagerGE Vernova
  • Production Quality Assurance Specialist - Grid Energy (f/m/d)GE Vernova
  • Facilities SteelworkerGE Vernova
  • Responsable EHS (H/F)GE Vernova
  • Generator Repair Technician (Winder)GE Vernova
  • Operations Research & Management LeadGE Vernova
  • DCS Configuration TechnicianGE Vernova
  • Sourcing InternGE Vernova
  • Facilities/Maintenance LeaderGE Vernova
  • Project Procurement Team Leader (PPTL)GE VernovaRemote
  • Senior Sourcing Manager – Systems & AnalyticsGE VernovaRemote
  • HDNU Projects Sourcing Site Change Fulfillment LeaderGE Vernova
  • Logistics Coordinator-1GE Vernova
  • Logistics Coordinator-3GE Vernova
  • General AssemblerGE Vernova
  • Wind Hub Technician- OH 1 (Bellevue, OH)GE VernovaRemote
  • Lead Senior Wind Hub Technician- OH 1 (Bellevue, OH)GE VernovaRemote
  • Aero Alliance Process Quality EngineerGE Vernova
  • Logistics Coordinator-2GE Vernova

See all 401 manufacturing and operations roles in Glasgow on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Glasgow

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Glasgow right now?

There are 401 open manufacturing and operations roles at 5 companies in Glasgow, Scotland as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,964 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Glasgow.

Which companies in Glasgow are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

GE Vernova (388 roles), AECOM (6 roles), Barclays (3 roles) and Barclays Global Service Centre (3 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Glasgow right now. 5 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Glasgow this week?

51 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Glasgow in the last 7 days, out of 401 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Glasgow, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Glasgow?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Glasgow come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Glasgow

  • Software Engineering184 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace140 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical125 roles
  • Sales & Business94 roles
  • Product & Program77 roles
  • Finance & Legal41 roles
  • Data & AI28 roles
  • Design17 roles
  • People & Recruiting12 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap