hire.run / Jobs in Glasgow / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Glasgow

Scotland, United Kingdom · 94 of 1,964 tech roles in Glasgow · updated daily

94
open roles
7
companies
21
new this week
See them on the mapAll Glasgow roles
GE VernovaBarclaysBarclays Global Service CentreAECOMOctopus EnergyRed BullWabtec

GE Vernova and Barclays and 5 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Glasgow.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. GE Vernova65
  2. Barclays12
  3. Barclays Global Service Centre12
  4. AECOM2
  5. Octopus Energy1
  6. Red Bull1
  7. Wabtec1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Glasgow

  • Business Analyst - Chief Data OfficeBarclays Global Service Centre
  • Business Analyst - Chief Data OfficeBarclays
  • Transaction Monitoring AnalystBarclays Global Service Centre
  • Transaction Monitoring AnalystBarclays
  • Lead Commercial ManagerGE Vernova
  • Senior Sales Manager Romania & East EuropeGE VernovaRemote
  • Global Lean Leader – Sales & Commercial / Responsable Lean Monde (H/F)GE Vernova
  • Client Account Manager and Contractor Relationship Lead (Transmission & Distribution) AECOM
  • Sales Leader Poland/ Baltics & Eastern Europe - Onshore WindGE VernovaRemote
  • Lead Commercial Proposals Manager-1GE VernovaRemote
  • Lead Project Structuring Engineer - Generator PBOMGE Vernova
  • Inside Sales SpecialistGE Vernova
  • Senior Sales ManagerGE Vernova
  • Senior Sales ManagerGE Vernova
  • Inside Sales LeaderGE Vernova
  • Executive, Enterprise StrategyGE Vernova
  • Credit Risk Business AnalystBarclays Global Service Centre
  • Credit Risk Business AnalystBarclays
  • Sr Sales Manager 3 - Digital Solution ArchitectureGE VernovaRemote
  • Sales Specialist - Technical ProposalsGE Vernova

See all 94 sales and business roles in Glasgow on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Glasgow

How many sales and business jobs are open in Glasgow right now?

There are 94 open sales and business roles at 7 companies in Glasgow, Scotland as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,964 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Glasgow.

Which companies in Glasgow are hiring for sales and business roles?

GE Vernova (65 roles), Barclays (12 roles), Barclays Global Service Centre (12 roles) and AECOM (2 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Glasgow right now. 7 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Glasgow this week?

21 sales and business roles were posted in Glasgow in the last 7 days, out of 94 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Glasgow, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Glasgow?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Glasgow come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Glasgow

  • Manufacturing & Operations401 roles
  • Software Engineering184 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace140 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical125 roles
  • Product & Program77 roles
  • Finance & Legal41 roles
  • Data & AI28 roles
  • Design17 roles
  • People & Recruiting12 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap