hire.run / Jobs in Bastrop / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Bastrop

Texas, United States · 155 of 544 tech roles in Bastrop · updated daily

155
open roles
2
companies
8
new this week
See them on the mapAll Bastrop roles
SpaceXVeolia

SpaceX and Veolia are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Bastrop.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. SpaceX154
  2. Veolia1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Bastrop

  • Water Treatment Technician, Solar Cells (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Lead Production Technician, Solar Cells (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Manager, Strategic Sourcing, Terafab Construction (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Facilities Engineer (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Manufacturing Specialist (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Manufacturing Engineering Specialist (Starlink) - 2nd ShiftSpaceX
  • Assembly Engineering Specialist (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Manufacturing Specialist (Starlink) - 2nd ShiftSpaceX
  • SMT Rework Technician - Multiple Shifts (Starlink) SpaceX
  • Sr. Environmental Engineer, Business OperationsSpaceX
  • New Graduate Engineer, Manufacturing - '26/'27 (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Business Operations Manager, Supply Chain Resilience (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Sourcing Specialist, OPEX (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Technical Translator (Chinese) - Production SupportSpaceX
  • Sr. Business Operations Manager (Starlink Growth)SpaceX
  • Sr. Environmental Health & Safety Engineer, EHS Training ProgramsSpaceX
  • Director, Starlink Production (Assembly) SpaceX
  • Sr. Operations Engineer, Blades and Vanes FoundrySpaceX
  • Sr. Recruiter, High Volume Manufacturing (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Recruiter, High Volume Manufacturing (Starlink)SpaceX

See all 155 manufacturing and operations roles in Bastrop on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Bastrop

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Bastrop right now?

There are 155 open manufacturing and operations roles at 2 companies in Bastrop, Texas as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 544 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Bastrop.

Which companies in Bastrop are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

SpaceX (154 roles) and Veolia (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Bastrop right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Bastrop this week?

8 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Bastrop in the last 7 days, out of 155 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Bastrop, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Bastrop?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Bastrop come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Bastrop

  • Hardware & Electrical119 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace58 roles
  • Software Engineering49 roles
  • Sales & Business36 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap