hire.run / Jobs in Bastrop / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Bastrop

Texas, United States · 36 of 544 tech roles in Bastrop · updated daily

36
open roles
2
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Bastrop roles
SpaceXXplor Technologies

SpaceX and Xplor Technologies are hiring for sales and business roles in Bastrop.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. SpaceX35
  2. Xplor Technologies1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Bastrop

  • Account ExecutiveXplor TechnologiesRemote
  • Business Development Manager, Retail Channel (Starlink Growth)SpaceX
  • Sr. Recruiter, Go-To-Market (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Recruiter, Go-To-Market (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Starlink Product Growth Director (Pricing & Monetization Strategy)SpaceX
  • Sr. Manager, Product Growth Strategy (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Intelligence AnalystSpaceX
  • Sales Manager (Global Starlink Enterprise Sales)SpaceX
  • Sr. Counsel, Real Estate & InfrastructureSpaceX
  • Sr. Manager, Starlink Enterprise Accounts (Civilian Government Programs)SpaceX
  • Starlink Enterprise Sales Director (North America)SpaceX
  • Sr. Manager, Starlink Enterprise Accounts (State & Local Programs)SpaceX
  • Starlink Account Manager (State & Local Government)SpaceX
  • Sr. Partnerships Manager (Starlink Business Aviation)SpaceX
  • Manager, Starlink Enterprise SalesSpaceX
  • Sr. Product Sales Manager (High Speed Connectivity)SpaceX
  • Sr. Product Sales Manager (Starlink Fixed Site)SpaceX
  • Sr. Product Sales Manager (Starlink Maritime)SpaceX
  • Sr. Product Sales Manager (Starlink Aviaiton)SpaceX
  • Starlink Enterprise Sales Director, SLEDSpaceX

See all 36 sales and business roles in Bastrop on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Bastrop

How many sales and business jobs are open in Bastrop right now?

There are 36 open sales and business roles at 2 companies in Bastrop, Texas as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 544 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Bastrop.

Which companies in Bastrop are hiring for sales and business roles?

SpaceX (35 roles) and Xplor Technologies (1 role) have the most open sales and business roles in Bastrop right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Bastrop this week?

2 sales and business roles were posted in Bastrop in the last 7 days, out of 36 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Bastrop, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Bastrop?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Bastrop come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Bastrop

  • Manufacturing & Operations155 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical119 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace58 roles
  • Software Engineering49 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap