hire.run / Jobs in Milwaukee / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Milwaukee

Wisconsin, United States · 62 of 393 tech roles in Milwaukee · updated daily

62
open roles
15
companies
28
new this week
See them on the mapAll Milwaukee roles
Regal RexnordJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringGE HealthcareAECOMThermo Fisher ScientificVeoliaAlo YogaDH PaceRockwell AutomationAdvanced Technology ServicesDaniels Health

Regal Rexnord and Johnson Controls and 13 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Milwaukee.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Regal Rexnord22
  2. Johnson Controls8
  3. Johnson Controls India Engineering8
  4. GE Healthcare4
  5. AECOM3
  6. Thermo Fisher Scientific3
  7. Veolia3
  8. Alo Yoga2
  9. DH Pace2
  10. Rockwell Automation2
  11. Advanced Technology Services1
  12. Daniels Health1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Milwaukee

  • Chemist I, ManufacturingThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Formulation Technician IIThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Production Associate Stearns (1st Shift)Regal Rexnord
  • Strategic Sourcing BuyerRegal Rexnord
  • 2nd Shift Production Associate StearnsRegal Rexnord
  • 2nd Shift Production Associate StearnsRegal Rexnord
  • Production Associate Stearns (1st Shift)Regal Rexnord
  • 2nd Shift Production Associate StearnsRegal Rexnord
  • Production Associate Stearns (1st Shift)Regal Rexnord
  • 2nd Shift Production Associate StearnsRegal Rexnord
  • Production Associate Stearns (1st Shift)Regal Rexnord
  • Production Associate Stearns (1st Shift)Regal Rexnord
  • Assembler IRegal Rexnord
  • 2nd Shift Production Associate StearnsRegal Rexnord
  • Production Associate Mobile Power (1st Shift)Regal Rexnord
  • Operations Associate (Part-Time) - Wicker ParkAlo Yoga
  • Operations Lead - Wicker ParkAlo Yoga
  • Production Associate Magstop (1st Shift)Regal Rexnord
  • Production Associate Magstop (1st Shift)Regal Rexnord
  • Production Associate Mobile Power (1st Shift)Regal Rexnord

See all 62 manufacturing and operations roles in Milwaukee on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Milwaukee

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Milwaukee right now?

There are 62 open manufacturing and operations roles at 15 companies in Milwaukee, Wisconsin as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 393 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Milwaukee.

Which companies in Milwaukee are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Regal Rexnord (22 roles), Johnson Controls (8 roles), Johnson Controls India Engineering (8 roles) and GE Healthcare (4 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Milwaukee right now. 15 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Milwaukee this week?

28 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Milwaukee in the last 7 days, out of 62 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Milwaukee, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Milwaukee?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Milwaukee come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Milwaukee

  • Software Engineering61 roles
  • Sales & Business60 roles
  • Product & Program16 roles
  • Finance & Legal15 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace13 roles
  • Marketing10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap