hire.run / Jobs in Milwaukee / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Milwaukee

Wisconsin, United States · 60 of 393 tech roles in Milwaukee · updated daily

60
open roles
18
companies
7
new this week
See them on the mapAll Milwaukee roles
Johnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringSFiservJohnson & JohnsonRed BullRockwell AutomationVeoliaAbbVieAlo YogaAtria GroupBillionToOne

Johnson Controls and Johnson Controls India Engineering and 16 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Milwaukee.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Johnson Controls17
  2. Johnson Controls India Engineering17
  3. SSonsoft6
  4. Fiserv2
  5. Johnson & Johnson2
  6. Red Bull2
  7. Rockwell Automation2
  8. Veolia2
  9. AbbVie1
  10. Alo Yoga1
  11. Atria Group1
  12. BillionToOne1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Milwaukee

  • RBusiness Analyst, Senior - C2HRSM
  • Sales Consultant, Foot & Ankle – (Milwaukee, WI) – Johnson & Johnson MedTech OrthopaedicsJohnson & Johnson
  • Sales & Service Lead - Wicker ParkAlo Yoga
  • Account Executive - Greater Milwaukee, WI - Johnson & Johnson MedTech - Surgical VisionJohnson & Johnson
  • Pricing Analyst - Rotational ProgramJohnson Controls
  • Pricing Analyst - Rotational ProgramJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Network Business Development SpecialistFiserv
  • 2027 Finance & Accounting Analyst Program (Milwaukee, WI)Fiserv
  • Senior Legal Director, Strategy and M&AJohnson Controls
  • Demand Planning Analyst – Aftermarket PartsJohnson Controls
  • Senior Legal Director, Strategy and M&AJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Demand Planning Analyst – Aftermarket PartsJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • VP of Business DevelopmentJohnson Controls
  • VP of Business DevelopmentJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Commercial Sales Representative - Construction & Building Materials Industry DH Pace
  • Security AnalystJohnson Controls
  • Security AnalystJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Sales TraineeRed Bull
  • Ariba Supplier Enablement AnalystJohnson Controls
  • Ariba Supplier Enablement AnalystJohnson Controls India Engineering

See all 60 sales and business roles in Milwaukee on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Milwaukee

How many sales and business jobs are open in Milwaukee right now?

There are 60 open sales and business roles at 18 companies in Milwaukee, Wisconsin as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 393 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Milwaukee.

Which companies in Milwaukee are hiring for sales and business roles?

Johnson Controls (17 roles), Johnson Controls India Engineering (17 roles), Sonsoft (6 roles) and Fiserv (2 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Milwaukee right now. 18 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Milwaukee this week?

7 sales and business roles were posted in Milwaukee in the last 7 days, out of 60 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Milwaukee, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Milwaukee?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Milwaukee come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Milwaukee

  • Manufacturing & Operations62 roles
  • Software Engineering61 roles
  • Product & Program16 roles
  • Finance & Legal15 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace13 roles
  • Marketing10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap