hire.run / Jobs in New Haven / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in New Haven

Connecticut, United States · 598 of 2,524 tech roles in New Haven · updated daily

598
open roles
13
companies
235
new this week
See them on the mapAll New Haven roles
RTXCVS HealthAECOMAlo YogaCentria AutismIntegrated ResourcesNorthrop GrummanThermo Fisher ScientificWachterAdvanced Technology ServicesCoxNBCUniversal

RTX and CVS Health and 11 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in New Haven.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. RTX486
  2. CVS Health91
  3. AECOM5
  4. Alo Yoga2
  5. Centria Autism2
  6. Integrated Resources2
  7. Northrop Grumman2
  8. Thermo Fisher Scientific2
  9. Wachter2
  10. Advanced Technology Services1
  11. Cox1
  12. NBCUniversal1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in New Haven

  • Materials Management & Logistics Internship Program (Summer 2027)RTX
  • Materials PlannerRTX
  • Quality Engineer IIRTX
  • Facilities Maintenance Technician (ONSITE - Dulles VA)RTX
  • Młodszy Operator Linii Gięcia i SpawaniaRTX
  • Młodszy Operator Linii Gięcia i SpawaniaRTX
  • Machine Operator - 8th Shift (Onsite)RTX
  • 2nd Shift_ Lead Machine Operator IV_ OnsiteRTX
  • Environmental Technician - First Shift (Onsite)RTX
  • Environment, Health & Safety Generalist (Onsite)RTX
  • General Manufacturing Assembler - 2nd Shift (onsite)RTX
  • Director, Global Network Operations (Onsite)RTX
  • Master Technician VI, Manufacturing OperationsRTX
  • Textile Operator 1RTX
  • Maintenance MechanicRTX
  • Senior Supply Chain Analyst (Onsite)RTX
  • Staff Technician, Material Verification and Control (Onsite)RTX
  • Finishing Operator IRTX
  • Parts Inspector I , Weekend Shift, 1.5 ( Onsite)RTX
  • Manual Machinist IV, 1st Shift (Onsite)RTX

See all 598 manufacturing and operations roles in New Haven on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in New Haven

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in New Haven right now?

There are 598 open manufacturing and operations roles at 13 companies in New Haven, Connecticut as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 2,524 tech roles of all kinds currently open in New Haven.

Which companies in New Haven are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

RTX (486 roles), CVS Health (91 roles), AECOM (5 roles) and Alo Yoga (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in New Haven right now. 13 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in New Haven this week?

235 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in New Haven in the last 7 days, out of 598 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond New Haven, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in New Haven?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in New Haven come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in New Haven

  • Software Engineering381 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical249 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace182 roles
  • Sales & Business158 roles
  • Product & Program71 roles
  • Data & AI37 roles
  • Finance & Legal35 roles
  • People & Recruiting20 roles
  • Marketing14 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap