hire.run / Jobs in New Haven / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in New Haven

Connecticut, United States · 158 of 2,524 tech roles in New Haven · updated daily

158
open roles
14
companies
67
new this week
See them on the mapAll New Haven roles
RTXCVS HealthSThe HartfordLevel99 EntertainmentTech TamminaTEGNAAbbVieBillionToOneCiscoEPIC Insurance Brokers & ConsultantsLendbuzz

RTX and CVS Health and 12 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in New Haven.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. RTX105
  2. CVS Health27
  3. SSonsoft9
  4. The Hartford4
  5. Level99 Entertainment2
  6. Tech Tammina2
  7. TEGNA2
  8. AbbVie1
  9. BillionToOne1
  10. Cisco1
  11. EPIC Insurance Brokers & Consultants1
  12. Lendbuzz1

Newest Sales & Business roles in New Haven

  • Sr Financial AnalystThe Hartford
  • Analyst, Service Contract & Warranty (Night Shift)RTX
  • Financial AnalystRTX
  • Contracts Manager - Interiors Commercial Contracts (Remote)RTXRemote
  • Digital - MES Systems Analyst (Remote)RTXRemote
  • Intelligence AnalystRTX
  • Digital - MES Business Analyst (Remote)RTXRemote
  • Account Executive - Splunk Commercial (Remote)CiscoRemote
  • Sales Account Manager, Small Commercial Wholesale BusinessThe Hartford
  • Training Analyst LeadRTX
  • Training AnalystRTX
  • Training AnalystRTX
  • OSC - Program Cost Controls Analyst - P2 - (Hybrid)RTX
  • Scheduling Analyst (Onsite)RTX
  • Analyst, Accounts ReceivableRTX
  • Principal Labor AnalystRTX
  • Sr. Analyst, Telecom (Puerto Rico)RTX
  • Special Projects AnalystRTXRemote
  • Program Finance Analyst I (Onsite)RTX
  • Executive Assistant - Strategy & International (Rosslyn)RTX

See all 158 sales and business roles in New Haven on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in New Haven

How many sales and business jobs are open in New Haven right now?

There are 158 open sales and business roles at 14 companies in New Haven, Connecticut as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 2,524 tech roles of all kinds currently open in New Haven.

Which companies in New Haven are hiring for sales and business roles?

RTX (105 roles), CVS Health (27 roles), Sonsoft (9 roles) and The Hartford (4 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in New Haven right now. 14 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in New Haven this week?

67 sales and business roles were posted in New Haven in the last 7 days, out of 158 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond New Haven, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in New Haven?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in New Haven come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in New Haven

  • Manufacturing & Operations598 roles
  • Software Engineering381 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical249 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace182 roles
  • Product & Program71 roles
  • Data & AI37 roles
  • Finance & Legal35 roles
  • People & Recruiting20 roles
  • Marketing14 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap