hire.run / Jobs in Brownsville / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Brownsville

Texas, United States · 126 of 420 tech roles in Brownsville · updated daily

126
open roles
2
companies
13
new this week
See them on the mapAll Brownsville roles
SpaceXSaronic

SpaceX and Saronic are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Brownsville.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. SpaceX121
  2. Saronic5

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Brownsville

  • Facilities Technician, WW Hauler - Temporary (Starbase)SpaceX
  • Corrosion Control TechnicianSpaceX
  • Maintenance Technician - Level 4/5SpaceX
  • Production Coordinator (Starship)SpaceX
  • Sr. Sourcing Specialist, ConstructionSpaceX
  • Sourcing Manager, Capital Equipment & Construction (Starship)SpaceX
  • Sourcing Specialist, ConstructionSpaceX
  • Integration Technician (Starship) - A&PSpaceX
  • Test Planner Saronic
  • Controls Technician - 2nd ShiftSpaceX
  • Labeling PlannerSaronic
  • Master PlannerSaronic
  • Controls TechnicianSpaceX
  • Facilities Technician Level 4/5 - TemporarySpaceX
  • Sourcing Manager (Starship)SpaceX
  • Sr. Supply Chain Planner (Starship)SpaceX
  • Environmental Health & Safety SpecialistSpaceX
  • Construction Technician - TemporarySpaceX
  • Data Center TechnicianSpaceX
  • Power Plant Operator (Starbase)SpaceX

See all 126 manufacturing and operations roles in Brownsville on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Brownsville

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Brownsville right now?

There are 126 open manufacturing and operations roles at 2 companies in Brownsville, Texas as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 420 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Brownsville.

Which companies in Brownsville are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

SpaceX (121 roles) and Saronic (5 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Brownsville right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Brownsville this week?

13 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Brownsville in the last 7 days, out of 126 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Brownsville, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Brownsville?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Brownsville come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Brownsville

  • Mechanical & Aerospace70 roles
  • Software Engineering57 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical24 roles
  • Product & Program13 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap