hire.run / Jobs in Brownsville / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Brownsville

Texas, United States · 24 of 420 tech roles in Brownsville · updated daily

24
open roles
2
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Brownsville roles
SpaceXSaronic

SpaceX and Saronic are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Brownsville.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. SpaceX23
  2. Saronic1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Brownsville

  • Lead Physical Security Hardware SpecialistSpaceX
  • Manufacturing Engineer – Electrical Saronic
  • Construction Supervisor, ElectricalSpaceX
  • Technical Trainer, Electrical (Starship)SpaceX
  • Avionics Systems Engineer (Starship)SpaceX
  • Avionics Wire Harness Technician (Starship)SpaceX
  • Mechanical Engineer (Starship Avionics)SpaceX
  • Structural Test Engineer (Starship)SpaceX
  • Sr. Electrical Construction Project EngineerSpaceX
  • Metrology Specialist (Starship)SpaceX
  • Electrical Engineer, Launch Pad (Starship)SpaceX
  • Thermal Control and Life Support Hardware Engineer (Crew Starship)SpaceX
  • Process Engineer (Starship)SpaceX
  • New Graduate Engineer, Electrical (Starship)SpaceX
  • BIM Specialist (Electrical Systems Modeling)SpaceX
  • Chemical Process Engineer (Starship Launch Systems)SpaceX
  • Power Systems Engineer (Starship Avionics) SpaceX
  • Test Engineer, Avionics (Starship)SpaceX
  • Integration & Test Engineer (Starship)SpaceX
  • Avionics Integration & Test Technician (Starship) - Night ShiftSpaceX

See all 24 hardware and electrical roles in Brownsville on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Brownsville

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Brownsville right now?

There are 24 open hardware and electrical roles at 2 companies in Brownsville, Texas as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 420 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Brownsville.

Which companies in Brownsville are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

SpaceX (23 roles) and Saronic (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Brownsville right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Brownsville this week?

1 hardware and electrical role was posted in Brownsville in the last 7 days, out of 24 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Brownsville, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Brownsville?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Brownsville come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Brownsville

  • Manufacturing & Operations126 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace70 roles
  • Software Engineering57 roles
  • Product & Program13 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap