hire.run / Jobs in Tampa / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Tampa

Florida, United States · 70 of 516 tech roles in Tampa · updated daily

70
open roles
29
companies
5
new this week
See them on the mapAll Tampa roles
CACIAevex AerospaceAECOMTSMGAmentumMBCollaberaDH PaceOSmiths Detection GroupVeolia

CACI and Aevex Aerospace and 27 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Tampa.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. CACI13
  2. Aevex Aerospace11
  3. AECOM6
  4. TSMG5
  5. Amentum3
  6. MMcAdams3
  7. BBGE2
  8. Collabera2
  9. DH Pace2
  10. OOnto Innovation2
  11. Smiths Detection Group2
  12. Veolia2

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Tampa

  • Reconditioning Service Technician II (Manheim Tampa)Cox
  • Information Environment Operations AnalystCACI
  • CEI Senior InspectorHNTB
  • Outdoor Vehicle Inventory SpecialistCopart
  • Quality Assurance Payroll Tax Compliance SpecialistJustworks
  • ​​Integrated Joint Special Technical Operations (IJSTO) Planner​CACI
  • Psychological Operations Planner, SeniorCACI
  • Senior OIE PlannerCACI
  • Biomedical Equipment Technician 2GE Healthcare
  • Network Impact Assessment (NIA) TechnicianLeidos
  • Residential Door Technician TraineeDH Pace
  • Engineering Technician 2Aevex Aerospace
  • Engineering Technician 2Aevex Aerospace
  • Sensitive Activities PlannerCACI
  • Department of War Rewards PlannerCACI
  • Junior Facility OperationsAmentum
  • Maintenance of Traffic (MOT) Engineers and Designers AECOM
  • Vehicle Inventory Rep & AuditorCCC Intelligent Solutions
  • Mid Logistics SupportAmentum
  • Sr. Inventory Control AnalystAevex Aerospace

See all 70 manufacturing and operations roles in Tampa on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Tampa

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Tampa right now?

There are 70 open manufacturing and operations roles at 29 companies in Tampa, Florida as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 516 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Tampa.

Which companies in Tampa are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

CACI (13 roles), Aevex Aerospace (11 roles), AECOM (6 roles) and TSMG (5 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Tampa right now. 29 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Tampa this week?

5 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Tampa in the last 7 days, out of 70 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Tampa, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Tampa?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Tampa come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Tampa

  • Sales & Business76 roles
  • Software Engineering64 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical20 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace15 roles
  • Product & Program14 roles
  • Data & AI14 roles
  • Marketing10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap