hire.run / Jobs in Tampa / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Tampa

Florida, United States · 20 of 516 tech roles in Tampa · updated daily

20
open roles
9
companies
4
new this week
See them on the mapAll Tampa roles
Aevex AerospaceSyska Hennessy GroupDH PaceAmentumLeidosAECOMDraperIntegrated ResourcesO

Aevex Aerospace and Syska Hennessy Group and 7 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Tampa.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Aevex Aerospace5
  2. Syska Hennessy Group4
  3. DH Pace3
  4. Amentum2
  5. Leidos2
  6. AECOM1
  7. Draper1
  8. Integrated Resources1
  9. OOnto Innovation1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Tampa

  • Foreman - Door Hardware InstallerDH Pace
  • Assembly Process Engineer 2Draper
  • Mid-Level Test EngineerLeidos
  • Electrical Engineer 3Aevex Aerospace
  • Electrical EngineerLeidos
  • Requirements and Optimization Electrical EngineerAmentum
  • OSenior QA Electrical EngineerOnto Innovation
  • Engineering Technician 2 - Electrical/ MechanicalAevex Aerospace
  • Commercial Door and Dock Service Technicians/Installers - Tampa (Hollow Metal, Wood, Frames & Hardware)DH Pace
  • Electrical EngineerAmentum
  • Electrical Engineering Summer InternSyska Hennessy Group
  • Electrical Engineer ISyska Hennessy Group
  • Electrical Engineer 2 - Tactical SystemsAevex Aerospace
  • Outside Commercial Sales Representative-Lock Hardware & Key Systems Experience is a PlusDH Pace
  • Senior Test EngineerAevex Aerospace
  • Electrical Engineer (BESS Focus)AECOM
  • Flight Test Engineer 3Aevex Aerospace
  • Electrical IV - Senior Electrical EngineerSyska Hennessy Group
  • Senior - Supervising Electrical Engineer Syska Hennessy Group
  • Electrical EngineerIntegrated Resources

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Tampa

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Tampa right now?

There are 20 open hardware and electrical roles at 9 companies in Tampa, Florida as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 516 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Tampa.

Which companies in Tampa are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Aevex Aerospace (5 roles), Syska Hennessy Group (4 roles), DH Pace (3 roles) and Amentum (2 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Tampa right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Tampa this week?

4 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Tampa in the last 7 days, out of 20 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Tampa, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Tampa?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Tampa come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Tampa

  • Sales & Business76 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations70 roles
  • Software Engineering64 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace15 roles
  • Product & Program14 roles
  • Data & AI14 roles
  • Marketing10 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap