hire.run / Jobs in Tampa / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Tampa

Florida, United States · 76 of 516 tech roles in Tampa · updated daily

76
open roles
35
companies
5
new this week
See them on the mapAll Tampa roles
AmentumCACIArrive LogisticsSAevex AerospaceCollaberaVerkadaVivenuDH PaceXplor TechnologiesAccentureAtria Group

Amentum and CACI and 33 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Tampa.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Amentum12
  2. CACI7
  3. Arrive Logistics6
  4. SSonsoft6
  5. Aevex Aerospace5
  6. Collabera4
  7. Verkada4
  8. Vivenu3
  9. DH Pace2
  10. Xplor Technologies2
  11. Accenture1
  12. Atria Group1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Tampa

  • Store Customer Sales RepresentativeGenuine Parts Company
  • Intermediate Associate Finance Tax AnalystCiti
  • Principal Enterprise Voice EngineerLeidos
  • Military Growth and Strategy LeadAccenture
  • Senior FP&A AnalystAevex Aerospace
  • Sales TraineeRed Bull
  • Arrive Fresh Claims AnalystArrive LogisticsRemote
  • VP, Business Development Aevex Aerospace
  • Cyber Security Analyst AssociateAmentum
  • Inspection SalesVSC Fire & Security
  • Leasing & Sales Consultant, Bilingual-Greater Tampa AreaCortland
  • Cybersecurity Analyst (Intermediate)Amentum
  • Mid All Source AnalystAmentum
  • Bilingual Dealership Account Manager - Tampa, FLLendbuzzRemote
  • Business Development RepresentativeReliaQuest
  • Sales Support AdminConstruction Resources
  • Prenatal Account ExecutiveBillionToOne
  • Commercial Entry Door Technicians - TampaDH Pace
  • Commercial Door InstallerDH Pace
  • Named Account Manager - SLEDPalo Alto Networks

See all 76 sales and business roles in Tampa on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Tampa

How many sales and business jobs are open in Tampa right now?

There are 76 open sales and business roles at 35 companies in Tampa, Florida as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 516 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Tampa.

Which companies in Tampa are hiring for sales and business roles?

Amentum (12 roles), CACI (7 roles), Arrive Logistics (6 roles) and Sonsoft (6 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Tampa right now. 35 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Tampa remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 76 open sales and business roles in Tampa, 8 are listed as remote and 10 on-site. The remaining 58 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Tampa this week?

5 sales and business roles were posted in Tampa in the last 7 days, out of 76 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Tampa, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Tampa?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Tampa come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Tampa

  • Manufacturing & Operations70 roles
  • Software Engineering64 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical20 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace15 roles
  • Product & Program14 roles
  • Data & AI14 roles
  • Marketing10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap