hire.run / Jobs in Orlando / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Orlando

Florida, United States · 66 of 395 tech roles in Orlando · updated daily

66
open roles
17
companies
6
new this week
See them on the mapAll Orlando roles
The Walt Disney CompanyCACITSMGDH PaceLuminar TechnologiesAECOMJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringCirque du SoleilCoxCROSSMARKAlo Yoga

The Walt Disney Company and CACI and 15 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Orlando.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. The Walt Disney Company16
  2. CACI13
  3. TSMG7
  4. DH Pace5
  5. Luminar Technologies4
  6. AECOM3
  7. Johnson Controls3
  8. Johnson Controls India Engineering3
  9. Cirque du Soleil2
  10. Cox2
  11. CROSSMARK2
  12. Alo Yoga1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Orlando

  • Water Treatment Expert Field Service TechnicianXylem
  • Hotel Operations Director, Aulani Resort & Spa ($141,300 - $189,400)The Walt Disney Company
  • Field Technician - Orlando, FL Flock Safety
  • CEI Senior InspectorAECOM
  • WDI Facility Operations Intern, Spring 2027The Walt Disney Company
  • Automatic Door Technician - GainesvilleDH Pace
  • Production Safety and Sustainability Internship The Walt Disney Company
  • Quality EngineerCACI
  • Program Quality ManagerCACI
  • Program Quality ManagerCACI
  • Business Operations Strategy Project Manager, DCL and A&EThe Walt Disney Company
  • Production SupervisorCACI
  • Senior Supply Chain ManagerCACI
  • Operations Quality TechnicianLuminar TechnologiesOn-site
  • Rigging Technician - Drawn to LifeCirque du SoleilOn-site
  • On-Call Lighting Technician - Drawn to LifeCirque du SoleilOn-site
  • Security Systems Operations ManagerJohnson Controls
  • Security Systems Operations ManagerJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Supervisor, Lot Operations - Manheim Central FLCox
  • Production SpecialistThe Walt Disney Company

See all 66 manufacturing and operations roles in Orlando on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Orlando

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Orlando right now?

There are 66 open manufacturing and operations roles at 17 companies in Orlando, Florida as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 395 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Orlando.

Which companies in Orlando are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

The Walt Disney Company (16 roles), CACI (13 roles), TSMG (7 roles) and DH Pace (5 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Orlando right now. 17 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Orlando remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 66 open manufacturing and operations roles in Orlando, 1 are listed as remote, 3 hybrid and 11 on-site. The remaining 51 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Orlando this week?

6 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Orlando in the last 7 days, out of 66 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Orlando, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Orlando?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Orlando come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Orlando

  • Software Engineering53 roles
  • Sales & Business39 roles
  • Marketing34 roles
  • Product & Program21 roles
  • Finance & Legal11 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical11 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap