hire.run / Jobs in Orlando / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Orlando

Florida, United States · 11 of 395 tech roles in Orlando · updated daily

11
open roles
5
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Orlando roles
CACILuminar TechnologiesThe Walt Disney CompanyDH PaceMoog

CACI and Luminar Technologies and 3 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Orlando.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. CACI5
  2. Luminar Technologies2
  3. The Walt Disney Company2
  4. DH Pace1
  5. Moog1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Orlando

  • Electrical Engineering TechnicianMoog
  • Manufacturing Process EngineerCACI
  • Systems Integration Test Engineer (2nd/3rd Shift)CACI
  • Support Engineer (Electrical & Mechanical Design) (2-year contract)The Walt Disney Company
  • Associate Engineer (Electrical & Mechanical Engineering) (2-year contract)The Walt Disney Company
  • Manufacturing Electrical Test EngineerCACI
  • Environmental Systems Test Engineer (2nd/3rd Shift)CACI
  • Electrical Engineering TechnicianCACI
  • Outside Commercial Sales Representative-Lock Hardware & Key Systems Experience is a PlusDH Pace
  • Sr. FPGA EngineerLuminar TechnologiesOn-site
  • Staff FPGA EngineerLuminar TechnologiesOn-site

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Orlando

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Orlando right now?

There are 11 open hardware and electrical roles at 5 companies in Orlando, Florida as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 395 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Orlando.

Which companies in Orlando are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

CACI (5 roles), Luminar Technologies (2 roles), The Walt Disney Company (2 roles) and DH Pace (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Orlando right now. 5 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Orlando this week?

1 hardware and electrical role was posted in Orlando in the last 7 days, out of 11 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Orlando, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Orlando?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Orlando come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Orlando

  • Manufacturing & Operations66 roles
  • Software Engineering53 roles
  • Sales & Business39 roles
  • Marketing34 roles
  • Product & Program21 roles
  • Finance & Legal11 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap