hire.run / Jobs in Tucson / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Tucson

Arizona, United States · 89 of 581 tech roles in Tucson · updated daily

89
open roles
15
companies
47
new this week
See them on the mapAll Tucson roles
RTXProtech Automotive SolutionsCentria AutismTensorWaveRocket LabAdvanced Technology ServicesAlo YogaAmentumAtomsDH PaceDoorDashIntegrated Resources

RTX and Protech Automotive Solutions and 13 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Tucson.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. RTX36
  2. Protech Automotive Solutions24
  3. Centria Autism12
  4. TensorWave5
  5. Rocket Lab2
  6. Advanced Technology Services1
  7. Alo Yoga1
  8. Amentum1
  9. Atoms1
  10. DH Pace1
  11. DoorDash1
  12. Integrated Resources1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Tucson

  • Senior Logistics Analyst - Compliance and Material Flow - Tucson, AZRTX
  • Tomahawk Supply Chain ManagerRTX
  • Coyote Program Quality Engineer onsite Tucson, AZRTX
  • Operations/Supply Chain (OSC) - Principal Financial Analyst - P3 - (Hybrid)RTX
  • Center-Based Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Center-Based Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Center-Based Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Center-Based Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Spanish Speaking Behavior Technician Centria Autism
  • Registered Behavior Technician Centria Autism
  • Behavior Technician Centria Autism
  • RAM GMRP Production Program ManagerRTX
  • Manufacturing PlannerRTX
  • Air Dominance Production Execution LeadRTX
  • Associate Director, Inventory ComplianceRTX
  • SM-6, Transition to Production (TTP) Chief EngineerRTX
  • Automotive ADAS Calibration Technician ApprenticeProtech Automotive Solutions
  • Automotive ADAS Calibration Technician ApprenticeProtech Automotive Solutions
  • Principal Logistics SpecialistRTX
  • Automotive Mobile Diagnostic TechnicianProtech Automotive Solutions

See all 89 manufacturing and operations roles in Tucson on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Tucson

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Tucson right now?

There are 89 open manufacturing and operations roles at 15 companies in Tucson, Arizona as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 581 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Tucson.

Which companies in Tucson are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

RTX (36 roles), Protech Automotive Solutions (24 roles), Centria Autism (12 roles) and TensorWave (5 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Tucson right now. 15 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Tucson this week?

47 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Tucson in the last 7 days, out of 89 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Tucson, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Tucson?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Tucson come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Tucson

  • Hardware & Electrical75 roles
  • Software Engineering74 roles
  • Sales & Business58 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace44 roles
  • Product & Program23 roles
  • Customer Support15 roles
  • Finance & Legal10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap