hire.run / Jobs in Tucson / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Tucson

Arizona, United States · 75 of 581 tech roles in Tucson · updated daily

75
open roles
4
companies
18
new this week
See them on the mapAll Tucson roles
RTXRocket LabAmentumTensorWave

RTX and Rocket Lab and 2 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Tucson.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. RTX66
  2. Rocket Lab6
  3. Amentum2
  4. TensorWave1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Tucson

  • RF Electrical Engineer II - OnsiteRTX
  • Electrical Engineer InternRTX
  • Electrical Engineer I - TestRTX
  • Electrical Engineer II - TestRTX
  • Electrical Engineer II - Production HardwareRTX
  • Electrical Engineer II - Production Hardware (2nd Shift)RTX
  • Electrical Engineer II - Production Hardware (3rd Shift)RTX
  • Principal Digital Hardware Design EngineerRTX
  • Principal FPGA Design EngineerRTX
  • Electrical Engineer II - (Onsite)RTX
  • Electrical Engineer I - (Onsite)RTX
  • Avionics TechnicianAmentum
  • Avionics TechnicianAmentum
  • Senior Integration and Test Engineer IIRocket Lab
  • Principal Integration & Test EngineerRocket Lab
  • Senior Electronics Design EngineerRTX
  • Electronics Design Engineer IIRTX
  • Principal Analog Electronics Design EngineerRTX
  • Subsystem Electrical Engineer IIRTX
  • Principal Test & Validation EngineerRTX

See all 75 hardware and electrical roles in Tucson on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Tucson

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Tucson right now?

There are 75 open hardware and electrical roles at 4 companies in Tucson, Arizona as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 581 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Tucson.

Which companies in Tucson are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

RTX (66 roles), Rocket Lab (6 roles), Amentum (2 roles) and TensorWave (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Tucson right now. 4 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Tucson this week?

18 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Tucson in the last 7 days, out of 75 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Tucson, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Tucson?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Tucson come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Tucson

  • Manufacturing & Operations89 roles
  • Software Engineering74 roles
  • Sales & Business58 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace44 roles
  • Product & Program23 roles
  • Customer Support15 roles
  • Finance & Legal10 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap