hire.run / Jobs in Tucson / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Tucson

Arizona, United States · 58 of 581 tech roles in Tucson · updated daily

58
open roles
13
companies
14
new this week
See them on the mapAll Tucson roles
RTXAT&TCentria AutismRocket LabAxsome Therapeutics IncDH PaceAECOMCaterpillar Inc.CollaberaHeartFlowJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India Engineering

RTX and AT&T and 11 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Tucson.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. RTX21
  2. AT&T20
  3. Centria Autism3
  4. Rocket Lab3
  5. Axsome Therapeutics Inc2
  6. DH Pace2
  7. AECOM1
  8. Caterpillar Inc.1
  9. Collabera1
  10. HeartFlow1
  11. Johnson Controls1
  12. Johnson Controls India Engineering1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Tucson

  • MineStar Customer Support AnalystCaterpillar Inc.
  • Field Sales RepresentativeAT&T
  • Cybersecurity Analyst (Onsite)RTX
  • Senior Manager, Strategy LeadRTX
  • Business Sales Representative – Territory AccountsAT&T
  • Bilingual Vietnamese Field Sales RepresentativeAT&T
  • Business Sales Representative – Territory AccountsAT&T
  • Sr. Analyst, Materials Planning, SIOPRTX
  • Business Sales Representative – Territory AccountsAT&T
  • Business Sales Representative – Territory Accounts,AT&T
  • Business Sales Representative – Territory AccountsAT&T
  • Senior Financial Analyst – (Hybrid)RTX
  • Network Administrator, Senior Analyst, Onsite Tucson, AZRTX
  • Field Sales RepresentativeAT&T
  • Principal Financial AnalystRTX
  • Program Quality Lead Senior Analyst onsite Tucson, AZRTX
  • Test Solutions Principal Control Account ManagerRTX
  • OSC - Principal Program Cost Controls Analyst - P3 - (Hybrid)RTX
  • Senior Analyst, COMSEC Special Programs - Tucson, AZRTX
  • Senior Analyst, Configuration ManagementRTX

See all 58 sales and business roles in Tucson on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Tucson

How many sales and business jobs are open in Tucson right now?

There are 58 open sales and business roles at 13 companies in Tucson, Arizona as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 581 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Tucson.

Which companies in Tucson are hiring for sales and business roles?

RTX (21 roles), AT&T (20 roles), Centria Autism (3 roles) and Rocket Lab (3 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Tucson right now. 13 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Tucson this week?

14 sales and business roles were posted in Tucson in the last 7 days, out of 58 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Tucson, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Tucson?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Tucson come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Tucson

  • Manufacturing & Operations89 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical75 roles
  • Software Engineering74 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace44 roles
  • Product & Program23 roles
  • Customer Support15 roles
  • Finance & Legal10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap