hire.run / Jobs in Detroit / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Detroit

Michigan, United States · 110 of 1,713 tech roles in Detroit · updated daily

110
open roles
40
companies
15
new this week
See them on the mapAll Detroit roles
Centria AutismALTEN TechnologyIntegrated ResourcesKplerAT&TRocket CompaniesXplor TechnologiesCollaberaJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringK GroupLG Electronics

Centria Autism and ALTEN Technology and 38 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Detroit.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Centria Autism44
  2. ALTEN Technology5
  3. Integrated Resources5
  4. Kpler5
  5. AT&T3
  6. Rocket Companies3
  7. Xplor Technologies3
  8. Collabera2
  9. Johnson Controls2
  10. Johnson Controls India Engineering2
  11. K Group2
  12. LG Electronics2

Newest Sales & Business roles in Detroit

  • Center-Based Board Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA)Centria Autism
  • Sales Representative - IT SolutionsK GroupOn-site
  • Sales Engineer - Electronic/Physical Security SystemsK GroupOn-site
  • Summer 2027 Real Estate Financial Analysis (Investment and Asset Management)Rocket Companies
  • Summer 2027 Property Management Internships (Commercial and Residential Property Management)Rocket Companies
  • Business Sales Representative – Territory AccountsAT&T
  • Account Executive - Automotive & Mobility IntelligenceKplerRemote
  • Account ExecutiveiHeartMedia
  • Business Sales Representative – Territory AccountsAT&T
  • Financial Analyst (Investment Team)Rocket Companies
  • Sales Intern (TTT)BorgWarner
  • Account ExecutiveOnboard.io
  • Strategy & Planning ManagerCisco
  • Business AnalystALTEN Technology
  • Business Development RepresentativeNox Metals
  • Field Sales RepresentativeAT&T
  • Automotive OEM Account Manager LG Electronics
  • Global Account Manager - North America AutomotiveApplied Intuition
  • Center-Based Board Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA)Centria Autism
  • Center-Based Board Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA)Centria Autism

See all 110 sales and business roles in Detroit on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Detroit

How many sales and business jobs are open in Detroit right now?

There are 110 open sales and business roles at 40 companies in Detroit, Michigan as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,713 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Detroit.

Which companies in Detroit are hiring for sales and business roles?

Centria Autism (44 roles), ALTEN Technology (5 roles), Integrated Resources (5 roles) and Kpler (5 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Detroit right now. 40 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Detroit this week?

15 sales and business roles were posted in Detroit in the last 7 days, out of 110 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Detroit, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Detroit?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Detroit come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Detroit

  • Manufacturing & Operations1,002 roles
  • Software Engineering139 roles
  • Data & AI41 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical35 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace33 roles
  • Product & Program24 roles
  • Finance & Legal22 roles
  • Marketing15 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap