hire.run / Jobs in Birmingham / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Birmingham

Alabama, United States · 21 of 75 tech roles in Birmingham · updated daily

21
open roles
3
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Birmingham roles
Protective LifeAAA Club AllianceCortland

Protective Life and AAA Club Alliance and 1 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Birmingham.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Protective Life19
  2. AAA Club Alliance1
  3. Cortland1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Birmingham

  • Sr Commercial Real Estate Legal Assistant (Hybrid Birmingham, Alabama)Protective LifeHybrid
  • Sales Support CoordinatorProtective LifeOn-site
  • Business Systems Analyst IIProtective LifeRemote
  • Regional VP - Annuity Division - North Carolina/East TNProtective LifeRemote
  • Internal Wholesaler IIProtective LifeRemote
  • Leasing & Sales Consultant-Cortland Vesta Cortland
  • Legal Analyst IProtective LifeOn-site
  • 2027 Sales Summer Internship ProgramProtective LifeOn-site
  • Regional Sales Director - Asset Protection DivisionProtective LifeRemote
  • Sales AgentAAA Club Alliance
  • Account Executive (Remote)Protective LifeRemote
  • Sales Support CoordinatorProtective LifeOn-site
  • Senior Internal Wholesaler- Protection & Retirement (Remote)Protective LifeRemote
  • Commercial Real Estate Legal Assistant (Hybrid Birmingham, Alabama)Protective LifeHybrid
  • Senior Sales Consultant – Inside SalesProtective LifeRemote
  • Principal Financial AnalystProtective LifeHybrid
  • Regional Vice President - Annuity Division - CO, UT, WYProtective LifeRemote
  • Regional Vice President - Annuity Division - Pacific NWProtective LifeRemote
  • Regional Vice President - Concourse (Minnesota Territory)Protective LifeRemote
  • Regional Vice President - Concourse (Seattle Territory)Protective LifeRemote

See all 21 sales and business roles in Birmingham on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Birmingham

How many sales and business jobs are open in Birmingham right now?

There are 21 open sales and business roles at 3 companies in Birmingham, Alabama as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 75 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Birmingham.

Which companies in Birmingham are hiring for sales and business roles?

Protective Life (19 roles), AAA Club Alliance (1 role) and Cortland (1 role) have the most open sales and business roles in Birmingham right now. 3 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Birmingham remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 21 open sales and business roles in Birmingham, 12 are listed as remote, 3 hybrid and 4 on-site. The remaining 2 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Birmingham this week?

2 sales and business roles were posted in Birmingham in the last 7 days, out of 21 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Birmingham, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Birmingham?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Birmingham come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Birmingham

  • Manufacturing & Operations13 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap