hire.run / Jobs in Cincinnati / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Cincinnati

Ohio, United States · 42 of 354 tech roles in Cincinnati · updated daily

42
open roles
25
companies
10
new this week
See them on the mapAll Cincinnati roles
SFussball Club Cincinnati LLC (“FC Cincinnati”)PAECOMCyberArk (US HQ)Integrated ResourcesIntuitive SurgicalLowe's IndiaPalo Alto NetworksPatientPointXplor TechnologiesAxle

Sonsoft and Fussball Club Cincinnati LLC (“FC Cincinnati”) and 23 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Cincinnati.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. SSonsoft5
  2. Fussball Club Cincinnati LLC (“FC Cincinnati”)4
  3. PProcter & Gamble (P&G)3
  4. AECOM2
  5. CyberArk (US HQ)2
  6. Integrated Resources2
  7. Intuitive Surgical2
  8. Lowe's India2
  9. Palo Alto Networks2
  10. PatientPoint2
  11. Xplor Technologies2
  12. Axle1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Cincinnati

  • PSales – Professional Oral Health – Territory Account Executive – Salt Lake City & Central, UTProcter & Gamble (P&G)
  • UTreasury Management Regional Sales ManagerU.S. Bank
  • PNA Transportation - Freight Audit & Payment Process AnalystProcter & Gamble (P&G)
  • PSales – Professional Oral Health – Territory Account Executive – (Columbus, OH)Procter & Gamble (P&G)
  • Sr Enterprise Application Engineer - PLMGE Aerospace
  • Strategic Account Manager Phoenix Contact
  • Clinical Sales Manager- Cincinnati, OHIntuitive SurgicalRemote
  • Clinical Sales Representative - Cincinnati, OHIntuitive SurgicalRemote
  • Sales Floor Dept Supervisor - Pro Services-Building MaterialsLowe's India
  • Account Executive, Group TicketingFussball Club Cincinnati LLC (“FC Cincinnati”)
  • Account Manager, Enterprise BrowserPalo Alto Networks
  • Account Manager, Enterprise BrowserCyberArk (US HQ)
  • Full Time - Sales Specialist - Flooring - DayLowe's India
  • Territory Account Manager (Cincinnati South, OH/ Northern Kentucky) – Johnson & Johnson MedTech - Vision CareJohnson & Johnson
  • Director, Partnership MarketingFussball Club Cincinnati LLC (“FC Cincinnati”)
  • Inside Sales Executive - HealthcarePatientPoint
  • Sr. Account Executive, Business Development / Account Executive, Business Development Fussball Club Cincinnati LLC (“FC Cincinnati”)
  • Program Planning and Scheduling AnalystNorthrop Grumman
  • Cortex & Cloud Sales SpecialistPalo Alto Networks
  • BEST Technical Sales Trainee - Security - Cincinnati, OHJohnson Controls

See all 42 sales and business roles in Cincinnati on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Cincinnati

How many sales and business jobs are open in Cincinnati right now?

There are 42 open sales and business roles at 25 companies in Cincinnati, Ohio as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 354 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Cincinnati.

Which companies in Cincinnati are hiring for sales and business roles?

Sonsoft (5 roles), Fussball Club Cincinnati LLC (“FC Cincinnati”) (4 roles), Procter & Gamble (P&G) (3 roles) and AECOM (2 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Cincinnati right now. 25 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Cincinnati this week?

10 sales and business roles were posted in Cincinnati in the last 7 days, out of 42 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Cincinnati, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Cincinnati?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Cincinnati come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Cincinnati

  • Manufacturing & Operations62 roles
  • Software Engineering58 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap