hire.run / Jobs in Columbia / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Columbia

South Carolina, United States · 20 of 123 tech roles in Columbia · updated daily

20
open roles
7
companies
9
new this week
See them on the mapAll Columbia roles
AAllstate IndiaCPI SecurityAMAROK SecuritySharp ElectronicsAAA Club AllianceAxsome Therapeutics Inc

Allstate Insurance Company and Allstate India and 5 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Columbia.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. AAllstate Insurance Company5
  2. Allstate India4
  3. CPI Security4
  4. AMAROK Security3
  5. Sharp Electronics2
  6. AAA Club Alliance1
  7. Axsome Therapeutics Inc1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Columbia

  • AAllstate Sales AgentAllstate Insurance Company
  • AAllstate Sales AgentAllstate Insurance Company
  • ALicensed Insurance Sales Representative (Remote / Home-Based)Allstate Insurance Company
  • ALicensed Insurance Sales Representative (Remote / Home-Based)Allstate Insurance Company
  • ALicensed Insurance Sales Representative (Remote / Home-Based)Allstate Insurance Company
  • Allstate Sales AgentAllstate India
  • Licensed Insurance Sales Representative (Remote / Home-Based)Allstate India
  • Licensed Insurance Sales Representative (Remote / Home-Based)Allstate India
  • Licensed Insurance Sales Representative (Remote / Home-Based)Allstate India
  • Sales AgentAAA Club Alliance
  • New Construction Sales RepresentativeCPI Security
  • Regional Account ExecutiveAMAROK Security
  • Residential Security Sales RepresentativeCPI Security
  • Columbia Commercial Sales RepresentativeCPI Security
  • Florence Commercial Sales RepresentativeCPI Security
  • Regional Account Executive, Inside SalesAMAROK Security
  • Sales Account ExecutiveSharp Electronics
  • Sales Account ExecutiveSharp Electronics
  • Specialty Account Manager, Symbravo (Columbia, SC)Axsome Therapeutics Inc
  • Account ExecutiveAMAROK Security

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Columbia

How many sales and business jobs are open in Columbia right now?

There are 20 open sales and business roles at 7 companies in Columbia, South Carolina as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 123 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Columbia.

Which companies in Columbia are hiring for sales and business roles?

Allstate Insurance Company (5 roles), Allstate India (4 roles), CPI Security (4 roles) and AMAROK Security (3 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Columbia right now. 7 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Columbia this week?

9 sales and business roles were posted in Columbia in the last 7 days, out of 20 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Columbia, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Columbia?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Columbia come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Columbia

  • Manufacturing & Operations17 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap