hire.run / Jobs in Copenhagen / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Copenhagen

Capital Region, Denmark · 13 of 78 tech roles in Copenhagen · updated daily

13
open roles
12
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Copenhagen roles
Fireblocks (US)BlackRockCelonisCiscoCyberArk (US HQ)FlexportJobs for HumanityPalo Alto NetworksShield AITrend Micro (US)WPP MediaZuru

Fireblocks (US) and BlackRock and 10 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Copenhagen.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Fireblocks (US)2
  2. BlackRock1
  3. Celonis1
  4. Cisco1
  5. CyberArk (US HQ)1
  6. Flexport1
  7. Jobs for Humanity1
  8. Palo Alto Networks1
  9. Shield AI1
  10. Trend Micro (US)1
  11. WPP Media1
  12. Zuru1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Copenhagen

  • Regional Account ManagerTrend Micro (US)
  • District Sales Manager - DenmarkPalo Alto Networks
  • District Sales Manager - DenmarkCyberArk (US HQ)
  • Inside Account Executive-Iceland marketCisco
  • Vice President, Business Development, NordicsBlackRock
  • Chief Strategy OfficerWPP Media
  • Key Account Manager - Nordics Zuru
  • Business Development Lead, Denmark (R5596)Shield AIRemote
  • Principal Enterprise ArchitectCelonis
  • Sales Engineer, Western Europe Fireblocks (US)
  • Sales Development Representative (Danish speaking)Flexport
  • Sales Engineer, Payments EMEAFireblocks (US)
  • Remote Sales Executive – KROM KendamaJobs for HumanityRemote

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Copenhagen

How many sales and business jobs are open in Copenhagen right now?

There are 13 open sales and business roles at 12 companies in Copenhagen, Capital Region as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 78 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Copenhagen.

Which companies in Copenhagen are hiring for sales and business roles?

Fireblocks (US) (2 roles), BlackRock (1 role), Celonis (1 role) and Cisco (1 role) have the most open sales and business roles in Copenhagen right now. 12 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Copenhagen, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Copenhagen?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Copenhagen come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Copenhagen

  • Software Engineering11 roles
  • Data & AI10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap