hire.run / Jobs in Edinburgh / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Edinburgh

Scotland, United Kingdom · 13 of 155 tech roles in Edinburgh · updated daily

13
open roles
9
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Edinburgh roles
AddeparBlackRockAlo YogaiCapital NetworkOctopus EnergyReal ChemistryTripAdvisorUserTestingWabtec

Addepar and BlackRock and 7 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Edinburgh.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Addepar4
  2. BlackRock2
  3. Alo Yoga1
  4. iCapital Network1
  5. Octopus Energy1
  6. Real Chemistry1
  7. TripAdvisor1
  8. UserTesting1
  9. Wabtec1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Edinburgh

  • Data Projects AnalystAddepar
  • Business Development RepresentativeUserTesting
  • AddeGrad Program (2027) - Client Solutions AnalystAddepar
  • Enterprise Solutions ConsultantAddepar
  • Associate, Private Credit Portfolio Analytics & Reporting, PFS - EdinburghBlackRock
  • Services Sales ConsultantAddepar
  • Associate, Private Credit Portfolio Analytics & Reporting, PFS - EdinburghBlackRock
  • Field Sales Representative - EdinburghTripAdvisor
  • Director, Medical Strategy (Medical Affairs)Real Chemistry
  • Sales & Service Lead - Multrees Walk, EdinburghAlo Yoga
  • Sales Specialist Visual Inspection (RVI) / Non-Destructive Testing (NDT)WabtecRemote
  • Client Delivery Advocate - Analyst iCapital Network
  • Venue Sales RepresentativeOctopus EnergyOn-site

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Edinburgh

How many sales and business jobs are open in Edinburgh right now?

There are 13 open sales and business roles at 9 companies in Edinburgh, Scotland as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 155 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Edinburgh.

Which companies in Edinburgh are hiring for sales and business roles?

Addepar (4 roles), BlackRock (2 roles), Alo Yoga (1 role) and iCapital Network (1 role) have the most open sales and business roles in Edinburgh right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Edinburgh this week?

2 sales and business roles were posted in Edinburgh in the last 7 days, out of 13 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Edinburgh, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Edinburgh?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Edinburgh come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Edinburgh

  • Software Engineering21 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations12 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap