hire.run / Jobs in Geneva / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Geneva

Geneva, Switzerland · 23 of 114 tech roles in Geneva · updated daily

23
open roles
8
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Geneva roles
AddeparSonarArtefactGarda Capital PartnersJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringIonQKpler

Addepar and Sonar and 6 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Geneva.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Addepar8
  2. Sonar5
  3. Artefact2
  4. Garda Capital Partners2
  5. Johnson Controls2
  6. Johnson Controls India Engineering2
  7. IonQ1
  8. Kpler1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Geneva

  • Major Account Manager - ItalySonarHybrid
  • Consulting Partner Romandie (Strategy & Data/AI Transformation)Artefact
  • Service Sales Representative (m/f/d)Johnson Controls
  • Service Sales Representative (m/f/d)Johnson Controls India Engineering
  • Staff IAM AnalystAddeparRemote
  • Enterprise Territory Manager - Eastern EuropeSonarOn-site
  • Commercial Development Manager - Physicals - EuropeKplerHybrid
  • Enterprise Territory Manager - DACHSonarOn-site
  • Sales Account Manager Détection Incendie (m/w/d)Johnson Controls
  • Sales Account Manager Détection Incendie (m/w/d)Johnson Controls India Engineering
  • Workday Business Solutions AnalystAddeparRemote
  • Business Analyst Intern Garda Capital Partners
  • Sr. Account Executive - Key AccountsAddeparRemote
  • Partnerships ManagerAddeparRemote
  • Sales Enablement Manager – Quantum Networking & SecurityIonQ
  • Sr. Account Executive - Strategic (German Speaking)Addepar
  • Account ExecutiveAddepar
  • Sales Development RepresentativeSonarOn-site
  • Data Projects Analyst Addepar
  • Sr. Account Executive - EnterpriseAddeparRemote

See all 23 sales and business roles in Geneva on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Geneva

How many sales and business jobs are open in Geneva right now?

There are 23 open sales and business roles at 8 companies in Geneva, Geneva as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 114 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Geneva.

Which companies in Geneva are hiring for sales and business roles?

Addepar (8 roles), Sonar (5 roles), Artefact (2 roles) and Garda Capital Partners (2 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Geneva right now. 8 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Geneva remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 23 open sales and business roles in Geneva, 5 are listed as remote, 2 hybrid and 4 on-site. The remaining 12 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Geneva this week?

2 sales and business roles were posted in Geneva in the last 7 days, out of 23 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Geneva, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Geneva?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Geneva come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Geneva

  • Software Engineering18 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations13 roles
  • Data & AI11 roles
  • Product & Program10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap