hire.run / Jobs in Greenville / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Greenville

South Carolina, United States · 21 of 117 tech roles in Greenville · updated daily

21
open roles
8
companies
4
new this week
See them on the mapAll Greenville roles
Global Lending ServicesTech TamminaAdvanced Technology ServicesLatitude AITD SynnexTD Synnex (West)VeoliaXplor Technologies

Global Lending Services and Tech Tammina and 6 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Greenville.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Global Lending Services8
  2. Tech Tammina7
  3. Advanced Technology Services1
  4. Latitude AI1
  5. TD Synnex1
  6. TD Synnex (West)1
  7. Veolia1
  8. Xplor Technologies1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Greenville

  • Vendor Accounting Analyst ITD Synnex
  • Vendor Accounting Analyst ITD Synnex (West)
  • Account Manager/Lead Account ManagerVeoliaRemote
  • Strategic Account ExecutiveAdvanced Technology Services
  • Real Estate & Workplace Services Coordinator I (Contract) Latitude AI
  • Inside Sales RepresentativeGlobal Lending ServicesOn-site
  • Inside Sales SpecialistGlobal Lending ServicesOn-site
  • Treasury AnalystGlobal Lending ServicesHybrid
  • Financial Analyst - December 2026 - May 2027 GradsGlobal Lending ServicesHybrid
  • IT Security AnalystGlobal Lending ServicesHybrid
  • Business Systems AnalystGlobal Lending ServicesHybrid
  • Business Analyst - December 2026 - May 2027 GradsGlobal Lending ServicesHybrid
  • Senior Automation AnalystGlobal Lending ServicesHybrid
  • Account ExecutiveXplor TechnologiesRemote
  • Enovia– Business Analyst –DocumentumTech Tammina
  • Enovia– Business Analyst –SDX ComplianceTech Tammina
  • Enovia– Business AnalystTech Tammina
  • Enovia– Business AnalystTech Tammina
  • Enovia– Business Analyst –SDX ComplianceTech Tammina
  • Enovia– Business Analyst –DocumentumTech Tammina

See all 21 sales and business roles in Greenville on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Greenville

How many sales and business jobs are open in Greenville right now?

There are 21 open sales and business roles at 8 companies in Greenville, South Carolina as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 117 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Greenville.

Which companies in Greenville are hiring for sales and business roles?

Global Lending Services (8 roles), Tech Tammina (7 roles), Advanced Technology Services (1 role) and Latitude AI (1 role) have the most open sales and business roles in Greenville right now. 8 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Greenville remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 21 open sales and business roles in Greenville, 2 are listed as remote, 6 hybrid and 2 on-site. The remaining 11 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Greenville this week?

4 sales and business roles were posted in Greenville in the last 7 days, out of 21 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Greenville, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Greenville?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Greenville come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Greenville

  • Manufacturing & Operations13 roles
  • Software Engineering12 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap