hire.run / Jobs in Houston / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Houston

Texas, United States · 234 of 3,376 tech roles in Houston · updated daily

234
open roles
63
companies
39
new this week
See them on the mapAll Houston roles
AmentumCoxVEGA AmericasAECOMCollaberaKplerChevron CorporationHighRadiusJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringSunSourceTech Tammina

Amentum and Cox and 61 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Houston.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Amentum82
  2. Cox19
  3. VEGA Americas7
  4. AECOM6
  5. Collabera6
  6. Kpler6
  7. Chevron Corporation5
  8. HighRadius5
  9. Johnson Controls5
  10. Johnson Controls India Engineering5
  11. SunSource5
  12. Tech Tammina4

Newest Sales & Business roles in Houston

  • Principal Analyst - Upstream TechnologiesS&P Global
  • Account ManagerS&P Global
  • Account Manager - Cybersecurity | Texas EnterpriseOptiv
  • Sales Consultant, Foot and Ankle (Houston, TX) – Johnson & Johnson MedTech OrthopaedicsJohnson & Johnson
  • Sales Consultant, Foot and Ankle (Houston, TX) – Johnson & Johnson MedTech OrthopaedicsJohnson & Johnson
  • Senior ETRM Presales ConsultantHitachi
  • Territory Sales Manager (Autotrader)CoxRemote
  • Commercial Services Specialist II (Manheim)Cox
  • Red Cell AnalystAmentum
  • Red Cell AnalystAmentum
  • Red Team Cyber AnalystAmentum
  • Business Development DirectorDaniels HealthRemote
  • Board Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA) Hybrid RemoteCortica
  • Hybrid Board Certified Behavior Analyst - Telehealth Option AvailableCortica
  • OCONUS - All Source Analyst - (Mid-Level)Amentum
  • Project Setup Analyst IIIAmentum
  • JR. Declassification AnalystAmentum
  • Business Systems Analyst – SME (Team 01)Amentum
  • Outside Account ExecutiveiHeartMedia
  • Commercial Services Specialist II (Manheim)Cox

See all 234 sales and business roles in Houston on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Houston

How many sales and business jobs are open in Houston right now?

There are 234 open sales and business roles at 63 companies in Houston, Texas as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,376 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Houston.

Which companies in Houston are hiring for sales and business roles?

Amentum (82 roles), Cox (19 roles), VEGA Americas (7 roles) and AECOM (6 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Houston right now. 63 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Houston remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 234 open sales and business roles in Houston, 34 are listed as remote, 9 hybrid and 5 on-site. The remaining 186 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Houston this week?

39 sales and business roles were posted in Houston in the last 7 days, out of 234 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Houston, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Houston?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Houston come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Houston

  • Manufacturing & Operations798 roles
  • Software Engineering239 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical171 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace144 roles
  • Customer Support118 roles
  • Finance & Legal74 roles
  • Product & Program62 roles
  • Design24 roles
  • Marketing23 roles
  • Data & AI22 roles
  • People & Recruiting20 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap