hire.run / Jobs in Jerusalem / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Jerusalem

Jerusalem District, Israel · 24 of 433 tech roles in Jerusalem · updated daily

24
open roles
2
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Jerusalem roles
Welo GlobalSnowflake

Welo Global and Snowflake are hiring for sales and business roles in Jerusalem.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Welo Global23
  2. Snowflake1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Jerusalem

  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - Spanish (Mexico) SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - Spanish (Spain) SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - English (UK) SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Commercial Account Executive - Acquisition SnowflakeRemote
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - Portuguese (Brazil) SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Portuguese (Portugal) Language Analyst - US-basedWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Croatian Language Analyst - US-basedWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - Turkish SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - Finnish SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - Polish SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst- Swedish SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - Dutch SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - Danish SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - Spanish SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - German SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - Italian SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - French SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Speech & Voice AI Analyst - Portuguese (Portugal) SpeakersWelo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Data Quality Analyst - Portuguese (Portugal) Speakers (Human-in-the-Loop AI)Welo GlobalOn-site
  • Project Perseus | Data Quality Analyst - Spanish Speakers (Human-in-the-Loop AI)Welo GlobalOn-site

See all 24 sales and business roles in Jerusalem on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Jerusalem

How many sales and business jobs are open in Jerusalem right now?

There are 24 open sales and business roles at 2 companies in Jerusalem, Jerusalem District as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 433 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Jerusalem.

Which companies in Jerusalem are hiring for sales and business roles?

Welo Global (23 roles) and Snowflake (1 role) have the most open sales and business roles in Jerusalem right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Jerusalem remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 24 open sales and business roles in Jerusalem, 1 are listed as remote and 23 on-site.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Jerusalem this week?

3 sales and business roles were posted in Jerusalem in the last 7 days, out of 24 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Jerusalem, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Jerusalem?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Jerusalem come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Jerusalem

  • Data & AI44 roles
  • Marketing37 roles
  • People & Recruiting11 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap