hire.run / Jobs in Kansas City / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Kansas City

Missouri, United States · 46 of 311 tech roles in Kansas City · updated daily

46
open roles
20
companies
12
new this week
See them on the mapAll Kansas City roles
OptivAAA Club AllianceCollaberaNetsmartFiremonRed BullCivilGridLowe's IndiaQuest AnalyticsServiceNowSAECOM

Optiv and AAA Club Alliance and 18 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Kansas City.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Optiv9
  2. AAA Club Alliance4
  3. Collabera4
  4. Netsmart4
  5. Firemon3
  6. Red Bull3
  7. CivilGrid2
  8. Lowe's India2
  9. Quest Analytics2
  10. ServiceNow2
  11. SSonsoft2
  12. AECOM1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Kansas City

  • Real Estate Associate Agent (1099) - Johnson CountyRocket Companies
  • Sr. Account Manager - Cybersecurity | ArkansasOptiv
  • GRC Analyst | Remote, USAOptiv
  • Inside Sales Territory Account Manager | Hybrid, Kansas CityOptiv
  • Full Time - Sales Specialist - Flooring - ClosingLowe's India
  • Sr. Threat Analyst- 2nd Shift | Remote, USAOptiv
  • Sr. Analyst- 3rd Shift | Remote, USAOptiv
  • Sales Executive - Bells AINetsmart
  • Life Sales AgentAAA Club Alliance
  • Sr. Capture Manager (Enterprise Pursuits)AECOM
  • Sales AgentAAA Club Alliance
  • Account Executive - Engineering Firms (West)CivilGridRemote
  • Enterprise Sales Development Representative | Salt Lake City or Kansas City, USAOptiv
  • Enterprise Sales Development Representative | Salt Lake City or Kansas City, USAOptiv
  • Business Development Representative Campus GradNetsmart
  • Account Sales ManagerRed Bull
  • ASO Threat Analyst Manager | Remote, USAOptiv
  • Solution Support AnalystNetsmart
  • Sales Floor Dept Supervisor - Inside GardenLowe's India
  • Solution Pricing AnalystNetsmart

See all 46 sales and business roles in Kansas City on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Kansas City

How many sales and business jobs are open in Kansas City right now?

There are 46 open sales and business roles at 20 companies in Kansas City, Missouri as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 311 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Kansas City.

Which companies in Kansas City are hiring for sales and business roles?

Optiv (9 roles), AAA Club Alliance (4 roles), Collabera (4 roles) and Netsmart (4 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Kansas City right now. 20 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Kansas City remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 46 open sales and business roles in Kansas City, 8 are listed as remote and 2 hybrid. The remaining 36 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Kansas City this week?

12 sales and business roles were posted in Kansas City in the last 7 days, out of 46 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Kansas City, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Kansas City?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Kansas City come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Kansas City

  • Marketing44 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations39 roles
  • Software Engineering16 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap