hire.run / Jobs in Leeds / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Leeds

England, United Kingdom · 11 of 150 tech roles in Leeds · updated daily

11
open roles
9
companies
4
new this week
See them on the mapAll Leeds roles
AECOMJohnson & JohnsoniwocaJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringKnowBe4Octopus EnergyStarComplianceTripAdvisor

AECOM and Johnson & Johnson and 7 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Leeds.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. AECOM2
  2. Johnson & Johnson2
  3. iwoca1
  4. Johnson Controls1
  5. Johnson Controls India Engineering1
  6. KnowBe41
  7. Octopus Energy1
  8. StarCompliance1
  9. TripAdvisor1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Leeds

  • Retrofit Sales EngineerJohnson Controls
  • Retrofit Sales EngineerJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Client Account Manager and Contractor Relationship Lead (Transmission & Distribution) AECOM
  • Integrated Business Planning Analyst (TECA)Johnson & Johnson
  • Commercial Skills Training ManagerJohnson & Johnson
  • Account Manager iwocaRemote
  • Senior Sales DirectorStarComplianceRemote
  • Field Sales Representative — North East & YorkshireTripAdvisor
  • Venue Sales RepresentativeOctopus EnergyOn-site
  • Growth Director - Client & Contractor Partnerships, Transportation, Europe & IndiaAECOM
  • Channel Sales Engineer (Position located in Leeds, United Kingdom)KnowBe4

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Leeds

How many sales and business jobs are open in Leeds right now?

There are 11 open sales and business roles at 9 companies in Leeds, England as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 150 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Leeds.

Which companies in Leeds are hiring for sales and business roles?

AECOM (2 roles), Johnson & Johnson (2 roles), iwoca (1 role) and Johnson Controls (1 role) have the most open sales and business roles in Leeds right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Leeds this week?

4 sales and business roles were posted in Leeds in the last 7 days, out of 11 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Leeds, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Leeds?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Leeds come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Leeds

  • Software Engineering14 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations13 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace13 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap