hire.run / Jobs in Milan / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Milan

Lombardy, Italy · 29 of 114 tech roles in Milan · updated daily

29
open roles
14
companies
4
new this week
See them on the mapAll Milan roles
FiservFlexportNozomi Networksion designCiscoThermo Fisher ScientificAppianCelonisEquativHarveyKongTeya

Fiserv and Flexport and 12 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Milan.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Fiserv6
  2. Flexport4
  3. Nozomi Networks4
  4. ion design3
  5. Cisco2
  6. Thermo Fisher Scientific2
  7. Appian1
  8. Celonis1
  9. Equativ1
  10. Harvey1
  11. Kong1
  12. Teya1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Milan

  • Field Sales SpecialistTeyaRemote
  • Sr Account Manager, Veneto region, Chromatography and Mass Spectrometry DivisionThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Sales Enablement DirectorNozomi Networks
  • Demand Partnerships Director, ItalyEquativHybrid
  • Commerical Account ExecutiveKongRemote
  • Partner Account Executive - MilanCisco
  • Account Executive, Mid Market, EMEAHarveyRemote
  • Senior Business AnalystFiserv
  • Business AnalystFiserv
  • Senior Business AnalystFiserv
  • Operational Business AnalystFiserv
  • Business AnalystFiserv
  • Enterprise IT ArchitectFiserv
  • Sales Legal InternCisco
  • Account ExecutiveAppian
  • Sales Representative - tempo determinatoThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Sales Renewals Representative (north EMEA)Nozomi Networks
  • Sales Engineer, Benelux Nozomi Networks
  • Principal Enterprise ArchitectCelonis
  • Vulnerability Governance Analyst, Italyion designHybrid

See all 29 sales and business roles in Milan on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Milan

How many sales and business jobs are open in Milan right now?

There are 29 open sales and business roles at 14 companies in Milan, Lombardy as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 114 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Milan.

Which companies in Milan are hiring for sales and business roles?

Fiserv (6 roles), Flexport (4 roles), Nozomi Networks (4 roles) and ion design (3 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Milan right now. 14 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Milan remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 29 open sales and business roles in Milan, 3 are listed as remote and 4 hybrid. The remaining 22 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Milan this week?

4 sales and business roles were posted in Milan in the last 7 days, out of 29 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Milan, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Milan?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Milan come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Milan

  • Software Engineering14 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations11 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap