hire.run / Jobs in Nantes / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Nantes

Pays de la Loire, France · 10 of 93 tech roles in Nantes · updated daily

10
open roles
3
companies
4
new this week
See them on the mapAll Nantes roles
Sopra Steria (Gurugram)EurofinsVeolia

Sopra Steria (Gurugram) and Eurofins and 1 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Nantes.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Sopra Steria (Gurugram)6
  2. Eurofins3
  3. Veolia1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Nantes

  • Assistant Relation Client en CDD (H/F)Eurofins
  • Business Analyst - Services Financiers - NantesSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst Paiement - Services Financiers - NantesSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst Crédit - Services Financiers - NantesSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst - Services Publics - NantesSopra Steria (Gurugram)Remote
  • Responsable Back Office Commercial (H/F) - Nantes (44)Eurofins
  • Conseiller(ere) clientèle H/FVeolia
  • Business Analyst - Transport - NantesSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Business Analyst Assurance - Services Financiers - NantesSopra Steria (Gurugram)
  • Consumer Recruitment & Panel Strategy ManagerEurofins

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Nantes

How many sales and business jobs are open in Nantes right now?

There are 10 open sales and business roles at 3 companies in Nantes, Pays de la Loire as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 93 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Nantes.

Which companies in Nantes are hiring for sales and business roles?

Sopra Steria (Gurugram) (6 roles), Eurofins (3 roles) and Veolia (1 role) have the most open sales and business roles in Nantes right now. 3 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Nantes this week?

4 sales and business roles were posted in Nantes in the last 7 days, out of 10 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Nantes, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Nantes?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Nantes come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap