hire.run / Jobs in Philadelphia / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Philadelphia

Pennsylvania, United States · 105 of 691 tech roles in Philadelphia · updated daily

105
open roles
49
companies
11
new this week
See them on the mapAll Philadelphia roles
Integrated ResourcesTrace3Seer InteractiveSUSM Business SystemsAtria GroupCollaberaLegend BiotechPerpayServiceNowVerkadaAECOM

Integrated Resources and Trace3 and 47 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Philadelphia.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Integrated Resources8
  2. Trace37
  3. Seer Interactive5
  4. SSonsoft5
  5. USM Business Systems5
  6. Atria Group4
  7. Collabera4
  8. Legend Biotech4
  9. Perpay4
  10. ServiceNow4
  11. Verkada4
  12. AECOM2

Newest Sales & Business roles in Philadelphia

  • Full Time - Sales Specialist - Flooring - DayLowe's India
  • Sales Consultant, Foot & Ankle – (Philadelphia / Lehigh Valley) – Johnson & Johnson MedTech OrthopaedicsJohnson & Johnson
  • Sr. Manager Network Finance & StrategyLegend Biotech
  • Strategic Account Executive; U500 (Hybrid/Conshohocken, PA)Cigna Group
  • Urology Gynecology Sales Representative - Philadelphia PAIntuitive SurgicalRemote
  • Sales & Service Manager - Walnut StreetAlo Yoga
  • Strategic Account Manager (Philadelphia, PA, New Jersey)Resmed
  • Sr. Capture Manager (Enterprise Pursuits)AECOM
  • Territory Account Manager - Philadelphia, PA Metro/Main LineHeartFlow
  • Sales Development RepresentativeXplor TechnologiesRemote
  • Area Sales Manager - US (Northeast)Alamar Biosciences
  • Musketeer - On Premise SpecialistRed Bull
  • Super Day - Junior Financial AnalystPerpay
  • District Sales ManagerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Technical Account Manager, Product Delivery (PAR Retail)PAR TechRemote
  • Business Development Manager - Mid-Atlantic TerritoryEurofinsRemote
  • Compensation AnalystIovance BiotherapeuticsRemote
  • Sr. Manager, Solution Consulting (SLED) (Armis/Veza)ServiceNowRemote
  • Sr. Manager, Solution Consulting (OT / Cyber-Physical Systems) (Armis/Veza)ServiceNowRemote
  • Account ExecutiveReliaQuest

See all 105 sales and business roles in Philadelphia on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Philadelphia

How many sales and business jobs are open in Philadelphia right now?

There are 105 open sales and business roles at 49 companies in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 691 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Philadelphia.

Which companies in Philadelphia are hiring for sales and business roles?

Integrated Resources (8 roles), Trace3 (7 roles), Seer Interactive (5 roles) and Sonsoft (5 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Philadelphia right now. 49 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Philadelphia remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 105 open sales and business roles in Philadelphia, 23 are listed as remote and 1 on-site. The remaining 81 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Philadelphia this week?

11 sales and business roles were posted in Philadelphia in the last 7 days, out of 105 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Philadelphia, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Philadelphia?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Philadelphia come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Philadelphia

  • Software Engineering86 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations68 roles
  • Marketing21 roles
  • Data & AI19 roles
  • Product & Program17 roles
  • Finance & Legal16 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical10 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap