hire.run / Jobs in Singapore / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Singapore

Singapore · 484 of 7,531 tech roles in Singapore · updated daily

484
open roles
129
companies
60
new this week
See them on the mapAll Singapore roles
NCS (NCSI Technologies)Micron FolsomMicron TechnologyDelineaAvePointLaunchDarklyServiceNowCiscoOpenAIAlphaSenseChainalysisGE Aerospace

NCS (NCSI Technologies) and Micron Folsom and 127 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Singapore.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. NCS (NCSI Technologies)47
  2. Micron Folsom29
  3. Micron Technology29
  4. Delinea23
  5. AvePoint20
  6. LaunchDarkly13
  7. ServiceNow13
  8. Cisco12
  9. OpenAI12
  10. AlphaSense11
  11. Chainalysis11
  12. GE Aerospace11

Newest Sales & Business roles in Singapore

  • Senior Technical Sales Manager APJ-Life Sciences Mass SpectrometryThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Material Strategy SpecialistRTX
  • Technical Account Manager - Openshift (m/f/d)Red HatRemote
  • Business Development Manager, Enterprise SalesIngram Micro
  • International Trade Analyst IGE Aerospace
  • International Trade Analyst IGE Aerospace
  • INTERNATIONAL TRADE ANALYST IGE Aerospace
  • Account Executive - Financial ServicesF5
  • Enterprise Account ExecutiveF5
  • Senior Enterprise Business Development ManagerCorpay
  • Inside Account ExecutiveCisco
  • Group Lead, Demand Management Sales & Project Execution (APAC)Vanderlande
  • Regional Sales DirectorUserTesting
  • Principal Account Executive, BNKF5
  • Global Quality (GQ) – Quality Management Office (QMO) Enterprise Process AnalystMicron Folsom
  • Global Quality (GQ) – Quality Management Office (QMO) Enterprise Process AnalystMicron Technology
  • Staff Market AnalystMicron Folsom
  • Staff Market AnalystMicron Technology
  • Enterprise Architect, Microsoft SolutionsNCS (NCSI Technologies)
  • Strategic Account ManagerDelinea

See all 484 sales and business roles in Singapore on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Singapore

How many sales and business jobs are open in Singapore right now?

There are 484 open sales and business roles at 129 companies in Singapore as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 7,531 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Singapore.

Which companies in Singapore are hiring for sales and business roles?

NCS (NCSI Technologies) (47 roles), Micron Folsom (29 roles), Micron Technology (29 roles) and Delinea (23 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Singapore right now. 129 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Singapore remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 484 open sales and business roles in Singapore, 100 are listed as remote, 18 hybrid and 7 on-site. The remaining 359 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Singapore this week?

60 sales and business roles were posted in Singapore in the last 7 days, out of 484 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Singapore, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Singapore?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Singapore come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Singapore

  • Manufacturing & Operations1,216 roles
  • Software Engineering1,108 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical1,010 roles
  • Data & AI308 roles
  • Product & Program272 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace217 roles
  • People & Recruiting100 roles
  • Finance & Legal98 roles
  • Marketing94 roles
  • Customer Support35 roles
  • Design25 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap