hire.run / Jobs in Sofia / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Sofia

Sofia-City, Bulgaria · 152 of 432 tech roles in Sofia · updated daily

152
open roles
1
companies
14
new this week
See them on the mapAll Sofia roles
Cloudflare

Cloudflare is hiring for sales and business roles in Sofia.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Cloudflare152

Newest Sales & Business roles in Sofia

  • Senior Manager - GTM Specialists, AMERCloudflareHybrid
  • Senior GTM Analytics ManagerCloudflareHybrid
  • Senior Territory Account Executive (NYC)CloudflareHybrid
  • Business Development RepresentativeCloudflareHybrid
  • Data Center Strategy - EdgeCloudflareHybrid
  • Senior Account Executive, SLED (PacNW)Cloudflare
  • Business Development Representative - KoreaCloudflareHybrid
  • Senior Account Executive, Startups (Southeast)Cloudflare
  • Senior Account Executive, Startups (Southeast)Cloudflare
  • Territory Account Executive, TorontoCloudflare
  • Senior Manager, Integrated Network Strategy CloudflareHybrid
  • Senior Majors Account Executive (Meta) - San Francisco/Bay AreaCloudflareHybrid
  • Senior Majors Account Executive (Google) - San Francisco/Bay AreaCloudflareHybrid
  • Senior Majors Account Executive (Apple) - San Francisco/Bay AreaCloudflareHybrid
  • Senior Named Account Executive, Israel - Digital Natives EnterpriseCloudflareHybrid
  • Senior Territory Account Executive, North AfricaCloudflareHybrid
  • Senior Territory Account Executive, San FranciscoCloudflareHybrid
  • Senior Named Account Executive, LATAMCloudflareHybrid
  • Senior Named Account Executive, MumbaiCloudflareHybrid
  • Senior Commercial Account Executive, MENACloudflareHybrid

See all 152 sales and business roles in Sofia on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Sofia

How many sales and business jobs are open in Sofia right now?

There are 152 open sales and business roles at 1 company in Sofia, Sofia-City as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 432 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Sofia.

Are sales and business jobs in Sofia remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 152 open sales and business roles in Sofia, 1 are listed as remote and 124 hybrid. The remaining 27 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Sofia this week?

14 sales and business roles were posted in Sofia in the last 7 days, out of 152 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Sofia, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Sofia?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Sofia come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Sofia

  • Software Engineering129 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations17 roles
  • Product & Program15 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap