hire.run / Jobs in Springfield / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Springfield

Virginia, United States · 11 of 61 tech roles in Springfield · updated daily

11
open roles
3
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Springfield roles
AccentureFreedom Technology Solutions GroupLeidos

Accenture and Freedom Technology Solutions Group and 1 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Springfield.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Accenture7
  2. Freedom Technology Solutions Group2
  3. Leidos2

Newest Sales & Business roles in Springfield

  • ServiceNow Sr. Business Analyst (Now Assist)Accenture
  • ServiceNow Business Analyst (HRSD)Accenture
  • Cartographic Analyst 1st MidLeidos
  • Cartographic Analyst TW MidLeidos
  • Business Process Analyst 752Freedom Technology Solutions Group
  • Image Analyst 748Freedom Technology Solutions Group
  • Technology Strategy & Roadmap ArchitectAccenture
  • ServiceNow Business Analyst (SPM)Accenture
  • ServiceNow Senior. Business Analyst (SPM)Accenture
  • ServiceNow Business Analyst - HRSDAccenture
  • ServiceNow Business AnalystAccenture

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Springfield

How many sales and business jobs are open in Springfield right now?

There are 11 open sales and business roles at 3 companies in Springfield, Virginia as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 61 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Springfield.

Which companies in Springfield are hiring for sales and business roles?

Accenture (7 roles), Freedom Technology Solutions Group (2 roles) and Leidos (2 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Springfield right now. 3 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Springfield this week?

3 sales and business roles were posted in Springfield in the last 7 days, out of 11 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Springfield, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Springfield?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Springfield come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Springfield

  • Software Engineering24 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap