hire.run / Jobs in Utrecht / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Utrecht

Utrecht, Netherlands · 11 of 98 tech roles in Utrecht · updated daily

11
open roles
6
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Utrecht roles
KnowBe4Buyers Edge PlatformEurofinsJohnson & JohnsonManhattan AssociatesThermo Fisher Scientific

KnowBe4 and Buyers Edge Platform and 4 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Utrecht.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. KnowBe43
  2. Buyers Edge Platform2
  3. Eurofins2
  4. Johnson & Johnson2
  5. Manhattan Associates1
  6. Thermo Fisher Scientific1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Utrecht

  • Account ManagerEurofins
  • Account Executive (Mid-Market) (Fluent In German) (Position located in Utrecht, Netherlands)KnowBe4
  • Sales Consultant Surgery - Southern NetherlandsJohnson & Johnson
  • Sales Consultant Surgery - Southern NetherlandsJohnson & Johnson
  • Channel Account Manager (Fluent in Danish) (Position Located in Utrecht, Netherlands)KnowBe4
  • Senior Biosciences Account Manager - NetherlandsThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Regional Account Executive (SMB/MM) (Fluent in Danish or Norwegian)KnowBe4
  • Sales ExecutiveManhattan Associates
  • Account Manager BinnendienstBuyers Edge Platform
  • Field Sales Account ManagerBuyers Edge Platform
  • (Junior) AccountmanagerEurofins

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Utrecht

How many sales and business jobs are open in Utrecht right now?

There are 11 open sales and business roles at 6 companies in Utrecht, Utrecht as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 98 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Utrecht.

Which companies in Utrecht are hiring for sales and business roles?

KnowBe4 (3 roles), Buyers Edge Platform (2 roles), Eurofins (2 roles) and Johnson & Johnson (2 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Utrecht right now. 6 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Utrecht this week?

2 sales and business roles were posted in Utrecht in the last 7 days, out of 11 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Utrecht, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Utrecht?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Utrecht come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Utrecht

  • Manufacturing & Operations15 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap