hire.run / Jobs in Waterloo / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Waterloo

Ontario, Canada · 20 of 153 tech roles in Waterloo · updated daily

20
open roles
9
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Waterloo roles
AcceldataAECOMMagnet ForensicsVerilyArctic WolfAxsome Therapeutics IncCollaberaCylance (BlackBerry)Manulife Financial

Acceldata and AECOM and 7 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Waterloo.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Acceldata8
  2. AECOM3
  3. Magnet Forensics2
  4. Verily2
  5. Arctic Wolf1
  6. Axsome Therapeutics Inc1
  7. Collabera1
  8. Cylance (BlackBerry)1
  9. Manulife Financial1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Waterloo

  • Sales Strategic Initiatives Lead (Project Delivery & Execution)Manulife Financial
  • Trade Compliance AnalystMagnet ForensicsRemote
  • Account Executive, Life Sciences & MedtechVerilyRemote
  • BlackBerry Accounting Analyst- Netsuite (12 month FTC)Cylance (BlackBerry)
  • Account Executive, Breadth AccountsVerilyRemote
  • Customer Success Manager - CommercialArctic Wolf
  • Specialty Account Manager, Auvelity (Waterloo, IA)Axsome Therapeutics Inc
  • Project Controls Analyst IAECOM
  • Project Controls Analyst IIIAECOM
  • Technology Alliances Manager - SaaS AlliancesAcceldataRemote
  • Senior Manager, Sales EnablementAcceldataRemote
  • Sales Engineer - Hadoop Observability & Open Data PlatformAcceldataRemote
  • Technology Alliances Manager – Storage AlliancesAcceldataHybrid
  • Commercial Sector Architectural LeadAECOM
  • Sales Development RepresentativeMagnet ForensicsRemote
  • Field Engineering Co-OpAcceldataOn-site
  • Sales Engineering Co-OpAcceldataOn-site
  • Technical Account Manager - xLake: Data & AI PlatformAcceldataHybrid
  • Sales Engineer | xLake: Data & AI PlatformAcceldataRemote
  • Business AnalystCollabera

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Waterloo

How many sales and business jobs are open in Waterloo right now?

There are 20 open sales and business roles at 9 companies in Waterloo, Ontario as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 153 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Waterloo.

Which companies in Waterloo are hiring for sales and business roles?

Acceldata (8 roles), AECOM (3 roles), Magnet Forensics (2 roles) and Verily (2 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Waterloo right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Waterloo remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 20 open sales and business roles in Waterloo, 8 are listed as remote, 2 hybrid and 2 on-site. The remaining 8 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Waterloo this week?

2 sales and business roles were posted in Waterloo in the last 7 days, out of 20 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Waterloo, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Waterloo?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Waterloo come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Waterloo

  • Software Engineering50 roles
  • Marketing14 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap