hire.run / Jobs in Abu Dhabi / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Abu Dhabi

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · 27 of 320 tech roles in Abu Dhabi · updated daily

27
open roles
10
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Abu Dhabi roles
Shield AIAlpacaAndurilJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringAECOMAmentumJobs for HumanityOpenAIS

Shield AI and Alpaca and 8 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Abu Dhabi.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Shield AI8
  2. Alpaca5
  3. Anduril5
  4. Johnson Controls2
  5. Johnson Controls India Engineering2
  6. AECOM1
  7. Amentum1
  8. Jobs for Humanity1
  9. OpenAI1
  10. SSS&C1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Abu Dhabi

  • SSales Development Representative.SS&C
  • OCONUS All Source Analyst - MIDAmentum
  • Sales Executive, Security Systems - InstallJohnson Controls
  • Sales Executive, Security Systems - InstallJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Senior Sales Engineer - BMS, ControlsJohnson Controls
  • Senior Sales Engineer - BMS, ControlsJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Senior Sales Engineer AlpacaRemote
  • Business Development Lead - UkraineShield AIOn-site
  • Sales AnalystAlpacaRemote
  • Account Director, Digital Natives | MENAOpenAIRemote
  • Sr. Manager, Enterprise Data (R6103)Shield AIRemote
  • Senior Commercial Manager - Rail Systems AECOM
  • Team Lead - TradingAlpacaRemote
  • Head of Business Development - Middle EastAlpaca
  • Wargaming Research & Systems Analyst — White CellAnduril
  • Wargaming Research & Systems Analyst — Red CellAnduril
  • Wargaming Research & Systems Analyst — Red Cell LeadAnduril
  • Wargaming Research & Systems Analyst (WRSA)Anduril
  • Lead Wargaming Research & Systems Analyst (WRSA)Anduril
  • Cybersecurity Incident Response & Compliance AnalystJobs for Humanity

See all 27 sales and business roles in Abu Dhabi on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Abu Dhabi

How many sales and business jobs are open in Abu Dhabi right now?

There are 27 open sales and business roles at 10 companies in Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Emirate as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 320 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Abu Dhabi.

Which companies in Abu Dhabi are hiring for sales and business roles?

Shield AI (8 roles), Alpaca (5 roles), Anduril (5 roles) and Johnson Controls (2 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Abu Dhabi right now. 10 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Abu Dhabi remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 27 open sales and business roles in Abu Dhabi, 6 are listed as remote, 1 hybrid and 6 on-site. The remaining 14 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Abu Dhabi this week?

1 sales and business role was posted in Abu Dhabi in the last 7 days, out of 27 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Abu Dhabi, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Abu Dhabi?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Abu Dhabi come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Abu Dhabi

  • Software Engineering60 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations50 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace28 roles
  • Product & Program25 roles
  • Data & AI17 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical11 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap