hire.run / Jobs in Abu Dhabi / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Abu Dhabi

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · 50 of 320 tech roles in Abu Dhabi · updated daily

50
open roles
10
companies
20
new this week
See them on the mapAll Abu Dhabi roles
AECOMShield AIKBRAlpacaRTXAmentumAndurilJobs for HumanityPalantirPalantir Technologies

AECOM and Shield AI and 8 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Abu Dhabi.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. AECOM26
  2. Shield AI11
  3. KBR4
  4. Alpaca2
  5. RTX2
  6. Amentum1
  7. Anduril1
  8. Jobs for Humanity1
  9. Palantir1
  10. Palantir Technologies1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Abu Dhabi

  • Director, IT Infrastructure Services (R6338)Shield AIOn-site
  • Health, Safety and Well Being ManagerKBR
  • Senior Business Development Operations Associate (R6170)Shield AIOn-site
  • Procurement Package ManagerKBR
  • Procurement ManagerKBR
  • Safety OfficerKBR
  • Senior Inspector - CivilAECOM
  • Inspector SewerAECOM
  • Inspector SewerAECOM
  • Safety, Health & Environment Specialist IIAECOM
  • Material InspectorAECOM
  • Traffic Safety Engineer (Rail Project)AECOM
  • Inspector RoadAECOM
  • Inspector SewerAECOM
  • Inspector RoadAECOM
  • Inspector RoadAECOM
  • Material InspectorAECOM
  • Material InspectorAECOM
  • Geotechnical InspectorAECOM
  • Procurement InternRTX

See all 50 manufacturing and operations roles in Abu Dhabi on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Abu Dhabi

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Abu Dhabi right now?

There are 50 open manufacturing and operations roles at 10 companies in Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Emirate as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 320 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Abu Dhabi.

Which companies in Abu Dhabi are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

AECOM (26 roles), Shield AI (11 roles), KBR (4 roles) and Alpaca (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Abu Dhabi right now. 10 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Abu Dhabi remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 50 open manufacturing and operations roles in Abu Dhabi, 4 are listed as remote and 11 on-site. The remaining 35 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Abu Dhabi this week?

20 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Abu Dhabi in the last 7 days, out of 50 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Abu Dhabi, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Abu Dhabi?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Abu Dhabi come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Abu Dhabi

  • Software Engineering60 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace28 roles
  • Sales & Business27 roles
  • Product & Program25 roles
  • Data & AI17 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical11 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap