hire.run / Jobs in Amsterdam / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Amsterdam

North Holland, Netherlands · 113 of 528 tech roles in Amsterdam · updated daily

113
open roles
47
companies
19
new this week
See them on the mapAll Amsterdam roles
WorkivaLucid SoftwareAlo YogaFlexportServiceNowBreeze.cashElsevierGeotabTalkdeskWorkatoCyberArk (US HQ)Flow Traders

Workiva and Lucid Software and 45 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Amsterdam.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Workiva11
  2. Lucid Software9
  3. Alo Yoga7
  4. Flexport5
  5. ServiceNow5
  6. Breeze.cash4
  7. Elsevier4
  8. Geotab4
  9. Talkdesk4
  10. Workato4
  11. CyberArk (US HQ)3
  12. Flow Traders3

Newest Sales & Business roles in Amsterdam

  • Client Success Manager (m/f/d)Perot Systems legacy (NTT DATA)
  • Client Success Manager (m/f/d)NTT DATA
  • Client Success Manager (m/f/d)NTT (Netmagic)
  • Ingénieur Commercial – France F/HElsevier
  • Partner Manager - WiproServiceNow
  • Account ManagerElsevier
  • Senior Enterprise Account Executive, CRM SolutionsServiceNow
  • Sales DirectorServiceNow
  • Enterprise Account ExecutiveServiceNow
  • Solution Sales Executive - Governance Risk & ComplianceWorkivaRemote
  • Senior Solution Sales Executive - Governance, Risk & ComplianceWorkivaRemote
  • Sales Manager - Governance, Risk & ComplianceWorkivaRemote
  • Enterprise Sales Executive (Georgia/Florida territory)Elsevier
  • Enterprise Account Executive - BeneluxLangChain
  • Enterprise Account Executive - Payments Breeze.cash
  • Senior Account Executive, Mid-Market (DACH)Reddit
  • Strategic Account Executive / Transformation Specialist - EMEAPalo Alto Networks
  • Contract Manager, SalesElsevier
  • Strategic Account Executive / Transformation Specialist - EMEACyberArk (US HQ)
  • Business Development AssociateCorpay

See all 113 sales and business roles in Amsterdam on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Amsterdam

How many sales and business jobs are open in Amsterdam right now?

There are 113 open sales and business roles at 47 companies in Amsterdam, North Holland as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 528 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Amsterdam.

Which companies in Amsterdam are hiring for sales and business roles?

Workiva (11 roles), Lucid Software (9 roles), Alo Yoga (7 roles) and Flexport (5 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Amsterdam right now. 47 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Amsterdam remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 113 open sales and business roles in Amsterdam, 25 are listed as remote, 4 hybrid and 1 on-site. The remaining 83 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Amsterdam this week?

19 sales and business roles were posted in Amsterdam in the last 7 days, out of 113 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Amsterdam, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Amsterdam?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Amsterdam come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Amsterdam

  • Manufacturing & Operations112 roles
  • Software Engineering64 roles
  • Data & AI25 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical11 roles
  • Finance & Legal11 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles
  • Marketing10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap