hire.run / Jobs in Amsterdam / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Amsterdam

North Holland, Netherlands · 11 of 528 tech roles in Amsterdam · updated daily

11
open roles
4
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Amsterdam roles
Lucid MotorsFractal AnalyticsHeadlands Tech HoldingsJohnson & Johnson

Lucid Motors and Fractal Analytics and 2 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Amsterdam.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Lucid Motors8
  2. Fractal Analytics1
  3. Headlands Tech Holdings1
  4. Johnson & Johnson1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Amsterdam

  • Senior Logistics Process EngineerJohnson & Johnson
  • Senior Test EngineerFractal Analytics
  • Sr Test Engineer, DynometerLucid Motors
  • Sr Process Engineer, DULucid Motors
  • Sr Process Engineer, DULucid Motors
  • Staff Battery & Inverter Process EngineerLucid Motors
  • DU Staff Process EngineerLucid Motors
  • Sr. Hardware Engineer (Digital-LV)Lucid Motors
  • CAD EngineerLucid Motors
  • Sr. Test Engineer (Inverter)Lucid Motors
  • FPGA Engineer Headlands Tech Holdings

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Amsterdam

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Amsterdam right now?

There are 11 open hardware and electrical roles at 4 companies in Amsterdam, North Holland as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 528 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Amsterdam.

Which companies in Amsterdam are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Lucid Motors (8 roles), Fractal Analytics (1 role), Headlands Tech Holdings (1 role) and Johnson & Johnson (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Amsterdam right now. 4 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Amsterdam this week?

1 hardware and electrical role was posted in Amsterdam in the last 7 days, out of 11 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Amsterdam, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Amsterdam?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Amsterdam come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Amsterdam

  • Sales & Business113 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations112 roles
  • Software Engineering64 roles
  • Data & AI25 roles
  • Finance & Legal11 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles
  • Marketing10 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap