hire.run / Jobs in Arlington / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Arlington

Texas, United States · 30 of 120 tech roles in Arlington · updated daily

30
open roles
1
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Arlington roles
E-Space

E-Space is hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Arlington.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. E-Space30

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Arlington

  • Senior RF Front-End Design Engineer - Satellite User TerminalsE-SpaceOn-site
  • Senior Antenna Design Engineer - Satellite User TerminalsE-SpaceOn-site
  • RF Product Development Lab InternE-SpaceOn-site
  • Environmental Test EngineerE-SpaceOn-site
  • Deployable Structures Test EngineerE-SpaceOn-site
  • Antenna Systems Integration EngineerE-SpaceOn-site
  • Senior Digital Hardware Design EngineerE-SpaceOn-site
  • Senior Electromechanical Engineer — Antenna SystemsE-SpaceOn-site
  • PCB Design Engineer – Altium / Schematic & LayoutE-SpaceOn-site
  • Senior ASIC Design Engineer – Processor SubsystemE-SpaceOn-site
  • FPGA SoC Embedded Engineer (RTOS, Xilinx/Intel)E-SpaceOn-site
  • FPGA / VLSI EngineerE-SpaceOn-site
  • Power Electronics EngineerE-SpaceOn-site
  • PCB Layout Engineer - AvionicsE-SpaceOn-site
  • FPGA Verification Engineer - AvionicsE-SpaceOn-site
  • FPGA Design Engineer - AvionicsE-SpaceOn-site
  • ASIC Verification EngineerE-SpaceOn-site
  • Senior PCB Layout EngineerE-SpaceOn-site
  • Chemical Process Engineer - Thin FilmE-SpaceOn-site
  • Staff Satellite Electrical Engineer – Mixed Signal CircuitsE-SpaceOn-site

See all 30 hardware and electrical roles in Arlington on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Arlington

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Arlington right now?

There are 30 open hardware and electrical roles at 1 company in Arlington, Texas as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 120 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Arlington.

Are hardware and electrical jobs in Arlington remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 30 open hardware and electrical roles in Arlington, 30 on-site.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Arlington this week?

2 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Arlington in the last 7 days, out of 30 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Arlington, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Arlington?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Arlington come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Arlington

  • Software Engineering20 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations19 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace12 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap