hire.run / Jobs in Budapest / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Budapest

Central Hungary, Hungary · 28 of 166 tech roles in Budapest · updated daily

28
open roles
4
companies
8
new this week
See them on the mapAll Budapest roles
InstructureThermo Fisher ScientificItronUnisys

Instructure and Thermo Fisher Scientific and 2 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Budapest.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Instructure17
  2. Thermo Fisher Scientific9
  3. Itron1
  4. Unisys1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Budapest

  • EMEA Payroll Analyst (Swedish speaker)Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Payroll Analyst IIThermo Fisher Scientific
  • PMO AnalystUnisys
  • Sr Financial AnalystThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Sr. Analyst, Global Shared ServicesInstructure
  • Senior Account Executive - InstructureRemote
  • Systems Analyst IIThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Senior Account Executive - Canvas - K12InstructureRemote
  • Director, Strategic Affairs, Business & GovernmentInstructureRemote
  • Director, Strategic Affairs - Higher EducationInstructureRemote
  • Senior Renewal Representative - HiEdInstructureRemote
  • Senior Renewal RepresentativeInstructureRemote
  • Account Executive - Parchment - K12InstructureRemote
  • Growth Account Executive - Higher Education - UK (hybrid)InstructureRemote
  • Sales Development Representative - Italian/German Speaker - HybridInstructureRemote
  • Manager, Customer Services - Asset Management Services (AMS)Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Cybersecurity Governance, Risk & Compliance (GRC) AnalystItron
  • PTP Operational Excellence Analyst (Fixed term)Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Senior Account Executive - Canvas - HiEdInstructureRemote
  • Senior Account Executive - Canvas - K12InstructureRemote

See all 28 sales and business roles in Budapest on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Budapest

How many sales and business jobs are open in Budapest right now?

There are 28 open sales and business roles at 4 companies in Budapest, Central Hungary as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 166 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Budapest.

Which companies in Budapest are hiring for sales and business roles?

Instructure (17 roles), Thermo Fisher Scientific (9 roles), Itron (1 role) and Unisys (1 role) have the most open sales and business roles in Budapest right now. 4 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Budapest remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 28 open sales and business roles in Budapest, 16 are listed as remote. The remaining 12 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Budapest this week?

8 sales and business roles were posted in Budapest in the last 7 days, out of 28 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Budapest, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Budapest?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Budapest come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Budapest

  • Software Engineering30 roles
  • Customer Support26 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations23 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap