hire.run / Jobs in Budapest / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Budapest

Central Hungary, Hungary · 23 of 166 tech roles in Budapest · updated daily

23
open roles
3
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Budapest roles
Thermo Fisher ScientificInstructureWPP Media

Thermo Fisher Scientific and Instructure and 1 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Budapest.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Thermo Fisher Scientific15
  2. Instructure6
  3. WPP Media2

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Budapest

  • Customer Operations Specialist (Order Fulfillment) – German SpeakerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Renewal Operations ManagerInstructureRemote
  • Senior Operations Support Specialist - FRENCH speakingThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Senior Revenue Operations AnalystInstructureRemote
  • Sales Operations Manager, FoundryInstructureRemote
  • Supply Chain Specialist IIThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Principal, Business Operations and StrategyInstructureRemote
  • Procurement partnerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Senior Operations Support Specialist (German)Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Customer Operations Specialist (Order Fulfillment) – French SpeakerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Procurement/Sourcing Specialist IIIThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Procurement Program ManagerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Procurement Partner, ASDThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Sr. Manager, EMEA Indirect Procurement, Professional Services & ITThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Customer Operations Supervisor – German SpeakerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Program Manager, Procurement EnablementThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Senior Program Manager, Procurement Category Strategy & Performance ManagementThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Sr. Procurement Manager, ClinicalThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Procurement Manager, Clinical ServicesThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Sr. Revenue Operations AnalystInstructureRemote

See all 23 manufacturing and operations roles in Budapest on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Budapest

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Budapest right now?

There are 23 open manufacturing and operations roles at 3 companies in Budapest, Central Hungary as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 166 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Budapest.

Which companies in Budapest are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Thermo Fisher Scientific (15 roles), Instructure (6 roles) and WPP Media (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Budapest right now. 3 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Budapest remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 23 open manufacturing and operations roles in Budapest, 6 are listed as remote. The remaining 17 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Budapest this week?

2 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Budapest in the last 7 days, out of 23 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Budapest, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Budapest?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Budapest come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Budapest

  • Software Engineering30 roles
  • Sales & Business28 roles
  • Customer Support26 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap