hire.run / Jobs in Buffalo / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Buffalo

New York, United States · 29 of 582 tech roles in Buffalo · updated daily

29
open roles
5
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Buffalo roles
MoogIntegrated ResourcesRe:Build ManufacturingCACIJobs for Humanity

Moog and Integrated Resources and 3 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Buffalo.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Moog21
  2. Integrated Resources3
  3. Re:Build Manufacturing3
  4. CACI1
  5. Jobs for Humanity1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Buffalo

  • Test EngineerMoog
  • Manufacturing Process EngineerMoog
  • Electrical EngineerMoog
  • Electrical EngineerMoog
  • Electronics TechnicianMoog
  • Sr FPGA Engineering ManagerMoog
  • Electrical Engineering TechnicianMoog
  • Electrical Construction EstimatorRe:Build Manufacturing
  • Electronics Design Engineer - Test SystemsMoog
  • PCB Layout DesignerRe:Build Manufacturing
  • Senior PCB DesignerRe:Build Manufacturing
  • Electronics Design Engineer IMoog
  • Associate FPGA EngineerMoog
  • Hardware Engineering Manager - Electronic WarfareCACI
  • Electronics Technician II - 2nd ShiftMoog
  • Electronics Assembler II - 2nd ShiftMoog
  • Engineer Sr., R&D ElectricalMoog
  • Electrical Design EngineerMoog
  • Engineer I, Electrical DesignMoog
  • Process EngineerMoog

See all 29 hardware and electrical roles in Buffalo on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Buffalo

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Buffalo right now?

There are 29 open hardware and electrical roles at 5 companies in Buffalo, New York as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 582 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Buffalo.

Which companies in Buffalo are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Moog (21 roles), Integrated Resources (3 roles), Re:Build Manufacturing (3 roles) and CACI (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Buffalo right now. 5 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Buffalo this week?

3 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Buffalo in the last 7 days, out of 29 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Buffalo, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Buffalo?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Buffalo come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Buffalo

  • Manufacturing & Operations178 roles
  • Sales & Business61 roles
  • Software Engineering60 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace37 roles
  • Product & Program17 roles
  • Finance & Legal14 roles
  • Marketing12 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap