hire.run / Jobs in Calgary / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Calgary

Alberta, Canada · 69 of 847 tech roles in Calgary · updated daily

69
open roles
3
companies
9
new this week
See them on the mapAll Calgary roles
CiscoAECOMElk Valley Resources

Cisco and AECOM and 1 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Calgary.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Cisco66
  2. AECOM2
  3. Elk Valley Resources1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Calgary

  • Hardware Engineer HybridCisco
  • Photonic Design Verification Test EngineerCisco
  • Hardware ASIC Packaging SI/PI Simulation and Design Lead (Remote)Cisco
  • ASIC Engineering Technical Leader- IC Package DesignCisco
  • ASIC DFT DV Engineer || System Verilog, UVM || JTAG, MBIST || Exp : 8+ yearsCisco
  • ASIC Physical Design EngineerCisco
  • Electrical, Instrumentation & Controls New Grad/EITAECOM
  • ASIC Engineering Digital Design Leader (Digital design, FSM, CPU sub-systems, complex SOCs | 12-16 Years | Pune/ Bangalore)Cisco
  • ASIC Engineering Digital Designer/ Leader ( digital design, FSM, CPU sub-systems, complex SOCs | 8-12 Years | Pune/ Bangalore)Cisco
  • Component Engineer (Hybrid)Cisco
  • Hardware Engineering Technical LeaderCisco
  • ASIC DFT Engineering Technical Leader | ATPG, SCAN, MBIST, JTAG | 12+ years, BangaloreCisco
  • Optical Component EngineerCisco
  • Failure Analysis Engineer I (Full-Time) United StatesCisco
  • ASIC Digital Design Technical LeaderCisco
  • Enterprise Hardware Engineering Technical LeadCisco
  • Leader, ASIC EngineeringCisco
  • Leader, Semiconductor Product EngineeringCisco
  • Photonic Design Verification Test Engineer - Acacia (Onsite)Cisco
  • Silicon Photonics Senior DesignerCisco

See all 69 hardware and electrical roles in Calgary on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Calgary

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Calgary right now?

There are 69 open hardware and electrical roles at 3 companies in Calgary, Alberta as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 847 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Calgary.

Which companies in Calgary are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Cisco (66 roles), AECOM (2 roles) and Elk Valley Resources (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Calgary right now. 3 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Calgary this week?

9 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Calgary in the last 7 days, out of 69 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Calgary, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Calgary?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Calgary come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Calgary

  • Software Engineering227 roles
  • Sales & Business148 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations72 roles
  • Product & Program38 roles
  • Customer Support23 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace20 roles
  • Finance & Legal19 roles
  • Data & AI16 roles
  • Marketing16 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap