hire.run / Jobs in Charleston / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Charleston

South Carolina, United States · 11 of 256 tech roles in Charleston · updated daily

11
open roles
7
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Charleston roles
Bosch Global Software TechnologiesRobert Bosch Venture CapitalAccentureAECOMConstruction ResourcesJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India Engineering

Bosch Global Software Technologies and Robert Bosch Venture Capital and 5 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Charleston.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Bosch Global Software Technologies3
  2. Robert Bosch Venture Capital3
  3. Accenture1
  4. AECOM1
  5. Construction Resources1
  6. Johnson Controls1
  7. Johnson Controls India Engineering1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Charleston

  • Senior Industrial Electrical EngineerAECOM
  • Controls Electrical InstallerJohnson Controls
  • Controls Electrical InstallerJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Electrical EngineerRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Electrical EngineerBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Manufacturing Process EngineerRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Manufacturing Process EngineerBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Test EngineerAccenture
  • 2027 Spring Mechanical/Electrical Engineering Co-OpRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • 2027 Spring Mechanical/Electrical Engineering Co-OpBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Product Consultant - Hardware, Cabinetry, Garage DoorsConstruction Resources

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Charleston

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Charleston right now?

There are 11 open hardware and electrical roles at 7 companies in Charleston, South Carolina as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 256 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Charleston.

Which companies in Charleston are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Bosch Global Software Technologies (3 roles), Robert Bosch Venture Capital (3 roles), Accenture (1 role) and AECOM (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Charleston right now. 7 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Charleston this week?

1 hardware and electrical role was posted in Charleston in the last 7 days, out of 11 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Charleston, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Charleston?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Charleston come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Charleston

  • Sales & Business52 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations39 roles
  • Software Engineering23 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace15 roles
  • Product & Program13 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap