hire.run / Jobs in Coimbatore / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Coimbatore

Tamil Nadu, India · 20 of 180 tech roles in Coimbatore · updated daily

20
open roles
2
companies
2
new this week
See them on the mapAll Coimbatore roles
Bosch Global Software TechnologiesRobert Bosch Venture Capital

Bosch Global Software Technologies and Robert Bosch Venture Capital are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Coimbatore.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Bosch Global Software Technologies10
  2. Robert Bosch Venture Capital10

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Coimbatore

  • Lead Hardware EngineerRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Lead Hardware EngineerBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Hardware Lead responsible for end-to-end series hardware ownershipBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Hardware Lead responsible for end-to-end series hardware ownershipRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Senior Hardware Functional Safety Engineer – Braking SystemsBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Senior Hardware Functional Safety Engineer – Braking SystemsRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Senior Hardware Module Developer – Braking SystemsBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Senior Hardware Module Developer – Braking SystemsRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Senior Hardware Design Engineer – Braking SystemsBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Senior Hardware Design Engineer – Braking SystemsRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Senior Hardware Design Engineer – Braking SystemsBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Senior Hardware Design Engineer – Braking SystemsRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Senior Hardware Design Engineer – Braking SystemsRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Senior Hardware Design Engineer – Braking SystemsBosch Global Software Technologies
  • 2026 EGM Ethernet Validation Engineer for SDV project in Braking SystemBosch Global Software Technologies
  • 2026 EGM Ethernet Validation Engineer for SDV project in Braking SystemRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Lead Hardware EngineerBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Lead Hardware EngineerRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Automotive Senior Hardware Engineer / Specialist / Architect Bosch Global Software Technologies
  • Automotive Senior Hardware Engineer / Specialist / Architect Robert Bosch Venture Capital

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Coimbatore

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Coimbatore right now?

There are 20 open hardware and electrical roles at 2 companies in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 180 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Coimbatore.

Which companies in Coimbatore are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Bosch Global Software Technologies (10 roles) and Robert Bosch Venture Capital (10 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Coimbatore right now. 2 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Coimbatore this week?

2 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Coimbatore in the last 7 days, out of 20 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Coimbatore, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Coimbatore?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Coimbatore come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Coimbatore

  • Software Engineering47 roles
  • Data & AI11 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap